Goa To Tellicherry Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to TellicherryRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Ten Special Karmali 01:22 Tellicherry 12:53 Y N N N N N N Book
Cstm Ers Spl Karmali 03:02 Tellicherry 15:03 N N N Y N N N Book
Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Karmali 07:30 Tellicherry 19:08 N N N N Y N N Book
Okha Ernakulam Express Madgaon 09:30 Tellicherry 19:08 N Y N N N N Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Madgaon 09:30 Tellicherry 19:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Madgaon 09:30 Tellicherry 19:08 N N N N N Y N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Tellicherry 21:23 Y N N N N N N Book
Mao Mas Special Madgaon 13:15 Tellicherry 22:18 Y N N N N N N Book
Poorna Express Madgaon 13:30 Tellicherry 22:18 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagapattinam Ex Vasco Da Gama 19:10 Tellicherry 05:08 Y N N N N N N Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Madgaon 20:40 Tellicherry 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Karmali 23:00 Tellicherry 09:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Tellicherry to Goa

Goa to Tellicherry Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Goa To Tellicherry Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Goa to Tellicherry. Here are some trains that run from Goa to Tellicherry are Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Ltt Ten Special, Poorna Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Cstm Ers Spl, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Nagapattinam Ex, Mao Mas Special and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Madgaon, Karmali, Vasco Da Gama. Time taken by different trains is approximately 12 hrs 1 mins to 8 hours 48 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp or train that run weekly like Nagapattinam Ex, Cstm Ers Spl, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Poorna Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Mao Mas Special, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Karmali( like Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Ltt Ten Special, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Cstm Ers Spl ), Madgaon( like Mao Mas Special, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Poorna Express, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Okha Ernakulam Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp ), Vasco Da Gama( like Nagapattinam Ex ).