Cpr Ljn Spl - 05065

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Chhapra (CPR) Starts 19:30 - 1 0 km
Siwan Jn (SV) 20:25 20:30 5 min 1 61 km
Thawe Jn (THE) 21:15 21:20 5 min 1 89 km
Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 22:05 22:07 2 min 1 126 km
Padrauna (POU) 22:40 22:45 5 min 1 157 km
Ramkola (RKL) 23:02 23:04 2 min 1 172 km
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 min 1 188 km
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 01:15 01:30 15 min 2 227 km
Basti (BST) 02:35 02:40 5 min 2 292 km
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 03:25 03:27 2 min 2 353 km
Gonda Jn (GD) 04:05 04:10 5 min 2 381 km
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 06:30 06:32 2 min 2 470 km
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 07:03 07:05 2 min 2 494 km
Lucknow (LJN) 08:15 Ends - 2 506 km
View More Trains

Train Cpr Ljn Spl - 05065 from Chhapra to Lucknow passes through following stations:

Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Thawe Jn, Tamkuhi Road, Padrauna, Ramkola, Kaptanganj Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Basti, Mankapur Jn, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Badshahnagar, Lucknow

More About - Cpr Ljn Spl – 05065

Train number 05065, Cpr Ljn Spl travels from Chhapra to Lucknow. Total stations that train Cpr Ljn Spl passes are 14 that are Mankapur Jn, Gorakhpur Jn, Padrauna, Siwan Jn, Barabanki Jn, Basti, Kaptanganj Jn, Badshahnagar, Chhapra, Lucknow. Train Cpr Ljn Spl starting point is Chhapra. Lucknow is the station were Train Cpr Ljn Spl ends. Distance travelled by Train Cpr Ljn Spl is 506 kms.