Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Coimbatore Express - 16609


  ()
1 Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)
20:30
0
1
0 km
2 Valliyur (VLY)
20:59
21:00
1 min
1
32 km
3 Tirunelveli (TEN)
21:40
21:45
5 min
1
74 km
4 Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)
22:19
22:20
1 min
1
103 km
5 Kovilpatti (CVP)
22:54
22:55
1 min
1
139 km
6 Satur (SRT)
23:14
23:15
1 min
1
160 km
7 Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
23:43
23:45
2 min
1
187 km
8 Madurai Jn (MDU)
00:35
00:40
5 min
2
230 km
9 Dindigul Jn (DG)
02:30
02:35
5 min
2
296 km
10 Karur (KRR)
03:40
03:45
5 min
2
370 km
11 Pugalur (PGR)
04:03
04:05
2 min
2
385 km
12 Erode Jn (ED)
05:10
05:15
5 min
2
436 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP)
06:09
06:10
1 min
2
486 km
14 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
07:30
0
2
536 km

Train Coimbatore Express -16609 from to passes through following stations:


Nagarcoil Jn, Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Maniyachchi Jn, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Karur, Pugalur, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn,