Coimbatore Exp - 06037

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Chennai Egmore (MS) Starts 18:30 - 1 0 km
Tambaram (TBM) 18:53 18:55 2 min 1 25 km
Chengalpattu (CGL) 19:23 19:25 2 min 1 56 km
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 19:55 20:00 5 min 1 92 km
Villuparam Jn (VM) 21:20 21:25 5 min 1 159 km
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 22:15 22:45 30 min 1 213 km
Mukhasa Parur (MKSP) 22:57 22:58 1 min 1 224 km
Pukkirivari (PRV) 23:19 23:20 1 min 1 253 km
CHSM (CHSM) 00:06 00:08 2 min 2 265 km
ATU (ATU) 00:33 00:35 2 min 2 297 km
Pedanyknpalayam (PDKM) 00:43 00:44 1 min 2 308 km
Ettapur Road (ETP) 00:51 00:52 1 min 2 312 km
VGE (VGE) 01:01 01:02 1 min 2 319 km
APN (APN) 01:23 01:24 1 min 2 338 km
Salem Town (SXT) 01:32 01:34 2 min 2 346 km
Salem Jn (SA) 02:00 02:40 40 min 2 353 km
Sankaridrug (SGE) 03:18 03:20 2 min 2 394 km
Erode Jn (ED) 04:30 04:35 5 min 2 415 km
Tiruppur (TUP) 05:18 05:20 2 min 2 465 km
Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 06:48 06:50 2 min 2 513 km
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:00 Ends - 2 516 km

Train Coimbatore Exp - 06037 from Chennai Egmore to Coimbatore Jn passes through following stations:

Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvattur, Villuparam Jn, Vridhachalam Jn, Mukhasa Parur, Pukkirivari, CHSM, ATU, Pedanyknpalayam, Ettapur Road, VGE, APN, Salem Town, Salem Jn, Sankaridrug, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Nrth, Coimbatore Jn

More About - Coimbatore Exp – 06037

Train Name Coimbatore Exp, 06037 that is travelling from Chennai Egmore to Coimbatore Jn. The number of stations that train Coimbatore Exp passes are 21, which are Mukhasa Parur, Pedanyknpalayam, Ettapur Road, Salem Jn, Sankaridrug, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Tiruppur, Salem Town, APN. Train Coimbatore Exp starting point is Chennai Egmore. Coimbatore Jn is the station were Train Coimbatore Exp ends. Coimbatore Exp travels total distance of 516 kms.