Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Chennai Express - 16221


  ()
1 Mysore Jn (MYS)
20:15
0
1
0 km
2 Shrirangapatna (S)
20:28
20:30
2 min
1
15 km
3 Pandavapura (PANP)
20:33
20:35
2 min
1
19 km
4 Mandya (MYA)
21:03
21:05
2 min
1
45 km
5 Maddur (MAD)
21:18
21:20
2 min
1
64 km
6 Channapatna (CPT)
21:38
21:40
2 min
1
83 km
7 Ramanagaram (RMGM)
21:53
21:55
2 min
1
94 km
8 Kengeri (KGI)
22:33
22:35
2 min
1
126 km
9 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
23:30
23:45
15 min
1
139 km
10 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
23:55
23:58
3 min
1
143 km
11 Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
00:13
00:15
2 min
2
153 km
12 Whitefield (WFD)
00:24
00:26
2 min
2
162 km
13 Bangarapet (BWT)
01:23
01:25
2 min
2
209 km
14 Kuppam (KPN)
01:59
02:00
1 min
2
243 km
15 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
02:55
03:00
5 min
2
287 km
16 Ambur (AB)
03:23
03:25
2 min
2
319 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
04:05
04:10
5 min
2
371 km
18 Walajah Road Jn (WJR)
04:38
04:40
2 min
2
395 km
19 Sholinghur (SHU)
04:53
04:55
2 min
2
410 km
20 ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN)
04:58
05:00
2 min
2
420 km
21 Arakkonam (AJJ)
05:13
05:15
2 min
2
431 km
22 Trivellore (TRL)
05:38
05:40
2 min
2
458 km
23 Perambur (PER)
06:13
06:15
2 min
2
494 km
24 Chennai Central (MAS)
07:20
0
2
500 km

Train Chennai Express -16221 from to passes through following stations:


Mysore Jn, Shrirangapatna, Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Kengeri, Bangalore Cy Jn, Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Whitefield, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Ambur, Katpadi Jn, Walajah Road Jn, Sholinghur, ANAVARDIKHANPET, Arakkonam, Trivellore, Perambur, Chennai Central,