This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule 

Chennai Egmore (MS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 17:20
Gummidipundi (GPD)
Arr. 18:28
Dep. 18:30
Sullurupeta (SPE)
Arr. 18:59
Dep. 19:00
Nayadupeta (NYP)
Arr. 19:24
Dep. 19:25
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 20:25
Dep. 20:27
Nellore (NLR)
Arr. 20:52
Dep. 20:53
Bitragunta (BTTR)
Arr. 21:19
Dep. 21:20
Kavali (KVZ)
Arr. 21:37
Dep. 21:38
Singarayakonda (SKM)
Arr. 22:03
Dep. 22:04
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 22:36
Dep. 22:37
Chinna Ganjam (CJM)
Arr. 22:58
Dep. 22:59
Vetapalemu (VTM)
Arr. 23:09
Dep. 23:10
Chirala (CLX)
Arr. 23:26
Dep. 23:27
Bapatla (BPP)
Arr. 23:39
Dep. 23:40
Nidubrolu (NDO)
Arr. 23:56
Dep. 23:57
Tenali Jn (TEL)
Arr. 01:08
Dep. 01:10
New Guntur (NGNT)
Arr. 01:40
Dep. 01:42
Mangalagiri (MAG)
Arr. 02:02
Dep. 02:03
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 03:00
Dep. 03:25
Gudivada Jn (GDV)
Arr. 04:21
Dep. 04:22
Kaikolur (KKLR)
Arr. 05:00
Dep. 05:01
Akividu (AKVD)
Arr. 05:27
Dep. 05:28
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)
Arr. 05:51
Dep. 05:52
Attili (AL)
Arr. 06:19
Dep. 06:20
Tanuku (TNKU)
Arr. 06:41
Dep. 06:42
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)
Arr. 07:04
Dep. 07:05
Kovvur (KVR)
Arr. 07:19
Dep. 07:20
Godavari (GVN)
Arr. 07:26
Dep. 07:27
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 07:36
Dep. 07:41
Dwarapudi (DWP)
Arr. 07:55
Dep. 07:56
Anaparti (APT)
Arr. 08:06
Dep. 08:07
Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Arr. 09:00
Dep. 09:02
Kakinada Town (CCT)
Arr. 09:17
Dep. 09:19
Kakinada Port (COA)
Arr. 09:40
Dep. Ends
View More Trains

More About - Chennai Egmore Circar Express – 17643 

Train Chennai Egmore Circar Express, 17643 travelling from Chennai Egmore to Kakinada Port. Train Chennai Egmore Circar Express passes 34 stations which are Bhimavaram Town, Godavari, Nidubrolu, Nellore, Kavali, New Guntur, Chirala, Gudivada Jn, Nayadupeta, Kakinada Port. Train Chennai Egmore Circar Express starting point is Chennai Egmore. Train Chennai Egmore Circar Express ends at Kakinada Port. Total distance travelled by Train Chennai Egmore Circar Express is 700 kms.