Calicut (CLT), Calicut Railway Station

Name: Calicut Code: CLT City: Calicut
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Calicut (CLT), Calicut :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12654 Tiruchi Express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 00:25 00:27 2 min N Y N Y Y N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N Y N Y N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 00:25 00:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
12653 Tpj Maq Express 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 01:55 02:05 10 min N N Y N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 02:08 02:10 2 min N N Y N Y Y N
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 02:35 02:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
11098 Poorna Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 04:20 04:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
26629 Malabar Exp 04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 05:10 05:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 05:20 05:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 06:05 06:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:10 06:15 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 06:15 06:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 06:20 06:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Express 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N Y N Y N
16308 Kannur Alleppey Express 06:30 06:35 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:40 06:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 07:05 07:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 07:20 07:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 08:15 08:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 09:20 09:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 09:20 09:25 5 min Y N N N N N Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 09:20 09:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 09:20 09:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 09:20 09:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 10:25 10:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 10:35 10:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
16305 Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp 11:10 11:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 11:35 11:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 12:35 12:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Starts 13:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 14:10 14:15 5 min N Y N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special 14:10 14:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 15:00 15:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22609 Mangalore Central Intercity Express 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 15:40 15:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 16:05 16:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 16:40 16:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12997 Hapa Express 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y N N N N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 16:55 17:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12602 Chennai Mail 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 18:20 18:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
10216 Madgaon Express 18:35 18:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 18:45 18:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 19:05 19:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 19:55 20:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp 20:15 20:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 20:25 20:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 20:25 20:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 20:25 20:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 20:25 20:30 5 min N Y N N N N Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 20:25 20:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 20:40 20:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp 20:40 20:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 20:45 20:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
16313 Ernakulam cannanore Express 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N Y N Y N
16307 Alleppey Cannanore Express 21:05 21:10 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi 21:50 21:55 5 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06001 Madgaon Exp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 22:40 22:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06002 Mao Mas Special 23:30 23:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
11097 Poorna Express 23:30 23:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
07605 Maq Kcg Express 23:50 23:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
16627 West Coast Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Calicut Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Calicut like Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Puducherry Exp, Okha Ernakulam Express, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Cstm Ers Spl, Asr Kcvl Expres, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Dehradun Exp, Kannur Alleppey Express. There are trains which originates from Calicut like Jan Shatabdi etc or some trains like Tiruchi Express, Mao Mas Special, Malabar Exp, Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Cstm Ers Spl, Maq Kcg Express, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express, Trivandrum central Express etc which arrive at Calicut station on 00:15, 23:30, 04:35, 00:25, 03:40, 00:25, 16:15, 23:50, 16:05, 04:45 time. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Jan Shatabdi etc while some train like Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Alleppey Cannanore Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Okha Ernakulam Express, Kannur Alleppey Express, Chennai Exp, Dehradun Exp, Tiruchi Express, Mao Mas Special, Ajmer maru Sagar Express departs at 05:25, 21:10, 18:25, 20:30, 06:35, 20:45, 16:45, 00:20, 23:35, 00:27 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mangalore central Maveli Express, Chennai Exp, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Chennai Mail, West Coast Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Ms Mangalore Ex, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Kannur Yesvantpur Express etc or train that run sporadically like Ajmer maru Sagar Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express, Mas Garib Rath, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Poorna Express, Ernakulam cannanore Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Madgaon Ers Exp, Mao Mas Special and etc.