Bpl Intercity - 12198

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Gwalior (GWL) Starts 06:15 - 1 0 km
Shivpuri (SVPI) 08:20 08:25 5 min 1 126 km
Kolaras (KLRS) 08:53 08:55 2 min 1 151 km
BADARWAS (BDWS) 09:26 09:28 2 min 1 178 km
Guna (GUNA) 10:40 10:50 10 min 1 228 km
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 11:24 11:26 2 min 1 272 km
Mungaoli (MNV) 12:09 12:11 2 min 1 318 km
Bina Jn (BINA) 12:55 13:00 5 min 1 346 km
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 13:32 13:34 2 min 1 392 km
Vidisha (BHS) 14:02 14:04 2 min 1 431 km
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:00 Ends - 1 485 km
View More Trains

Train Bpl Intercity - 12198 from Gwalior to Bhopal Jn passes through following stations:

Gwalior, Shivpuri, Kolaras, BADARWAS, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mungaoli, Bina Jn, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal Jn

More About - Bpl Intercity – 12198

Train Bpl Intercity – 12198 travels from Gwalior to Bhopal Jn. Train Bpl Intercity passes 11 stations which are Ashok Nagar, Gwalior, Bina Jn, Ganj Basoda, BADARWAS, Mungaoli, Bhopal Jn, Guna, Kolaras, Shivpuri. Gwalior is the starting junction for train Bpl Intercity. Bhopal Jn is the last junction for train Bpl Intercity. Total distance travelled by Train Bpl Intercity is 485 kms.