Bilaspur Tirupati Express - 17481

This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Starts 10:05 - 1 0 km
Bhatapara (BYT) 10:42 10:43 1 min 1 47 km
Tilda (TLD) 11:02 11:03 1 min 1 73 km
Raipur Jn (R) 11:55 12:15 20 min 1 111 km
Mahasamund (MSMD) 13:31 13:32 1 min 1 164 km
Bagbahra (BGBR) 13:59 14:00 1 min 1 195 km
Khariar Road (KRAR) 14:26 14:27 1 min 1 216 km
Nawapara Road (NPD) 14:39 14:40 1 min 1 227 km
Harishanker Rd (HSK) 15:02 15:03 1 min 1 257 km
Kantabanji (KBJ) 15:25 15:35 10 min 1 280 km
Titlagarh (TIG) 16:15 16:25 10 min 1 313 km
Kesinga (KSNG) 16:41 16:42 1 min 1 326 km
Rupra Road (RPRD) 16:57 16:58 1 min 1 343 km
Norla Road (NRLR) 17:07 17:08 1 min 1 349 km
Ambodala (AMB) 17:34 17:35 1 min 1 374 km
Muniguda (MNGD) 17:56 17:57 1 min 1 399 km
Therubali (THV) 18:34 18:35 1 min 1 435 km
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 19:01 19:02 1 min 1 444 km
Rayagada (RGDA) 19:15 19:25 10 min 1 453 km
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 20:01 20:02 1 min 1 498 km
Parvatipuram (PVP) 20:06 20:07 1 min 1 500 km
Bobbili (VBL) 20:25 20:27 2 min 1 524 km
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 21:30 21:35 5 min 1 577 km
Kottavalasa (KTV) 22:06 22:07 1 min 1 612 km
Simhachalam (SCM) 22:24 22:25 1 min 1 630 km
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 23:20 23:40 20 min 1 638 km
Duvvada (DVD) 00:09 00:10 1 min 2 656 km
Anakapalle (AKP) 00:28 00:29 1 min 2 671 km
Ellamanchili (YLM) 00:53 00:54 1 min 2 695 km
Tuni (TUNI) 01:17 01:18 1 min 2 735 km
Annavaram (ANV) 01:32 01:33 1 min 2 752 km
Pithapuram (PAP) 01:51 01:52 1 min 2 777 km
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 02:05 02:06 1 min 2 789 km
Anaparti (APT) 02:25 02:26 1 min 2 815 km
Dwarapudi (DWP) 02:31 02:32 1 min 2 819 km
Rajamundry (RJY) 03:10 03:25 15 min 2 839 km
Kovvur (KVR) 03:38 03:39 1 min 2 846 km
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 03:59 04:00 1 min 2 861 km
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:19 04:20 1 min 2 878 km
Attili (AL) 04:32 04:33 1 min 2 889 km
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 05:01 05:02 1 min 2 909 km
Akividu (AKVD) 05:24 05:25 1 min 2 926 km
Kaikolur (KKLR) 05:46 05:47 1 min 2 943 km
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 06:39 06:40 1 min 2 972 km
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 08:00 08:20 20 min 2 1016 km
Duggirala (DIG) 08:43 08:44 1 min 2 1038 km
Tenali Jn (TEL) 08:53 08:54 1 min 2 1048 km
Nidubrolu (NDO) 09:14 09:15 1 min 2 1070 km
Bapatla (BPP) 09:34 09:35 1 min 2 1090 km
Chirala (CLX) 09:47 09:48 1 min 2 1105 km
Vetapalemu (VTM) 09:57 09:58 1 min 2 1113 km
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 10:09 10:10 1 min 2 1125 km
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 10:23 10:24 1 min 2 1139 km
Ongole (OGL) 10:44 10:45 1 min 2 1154 km
Tanguturu (TNR) 11:03 11:04 1 min 2 1173 km
Singarayakonda (SKM) 11:12 11:13 1 min 2 1182 km
Kavali (KVZ) 11:49 11:50 1 min 2 1220 km
Bitragunta (BTTR) 12:04 12:05 1 min 2 1237 km
Nellore (NLR) 12:32 12:33 1 min 2 1270 km
Gudur Jn (GDR) 14:00 14:05 5 min 2 1309 km
Vendodu (VDD) 14:22 14:23 1 min 2 1328 km
Venkatagiri (VKI) 14:36 14:37 1 min 2 1344 km
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 15:01 15:02 1 min 2 1369 km
Renigunta Jn (RU) 15:48 15:50 2 min 2 1392 km
Tirupati (TPTY) 16:35 Ends - 2 1402 km
View More Trains

Train Bilaspur tirupati Express - 17481 from Bilaspur Jn to Tirupati passes through following stations:

Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur Jn, Mahasamund, Bagbahra, Khariar Road, Nawapara Road, Harishanker Rd, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rupra Road, Norla Road, Ambodala, Muniguda, Therubali, Singapuram Road, Rayagada, Parvatipuram Tn, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagram Jn, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam, Vishakapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Ellamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot Jn, Anaparti, Dwarapudi, Rajamundry, Kovvur, Nidadavolu Jn, Tanuku, Attili, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikolur, Gudivada Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Duggirala, Tenali Jn, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Vetapalemu, Chinna Ganjam, Ammanabrolu, Ongole, Tanguturu, Singarayakonda, Kavali, Bitragunta, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Vendodu, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati

More About - Bilaspur Tirupati Express – 17481

Train Bilaspur tirupati Express, 17481 travelling from Bilaspur Jn to Tirupati. The number of stations that train Bilaspur tirupati Express passes are 65, which are Bapatla, Singarayakonda, Attili, Vizianagram Jn, Kaikolur, Vishakapatnam, Vetapalemu, Kesinga, Venkatagiri, Tanuku. Bilaspur Jn is the starting junction for train Bilaspur tirupati Express. Tirupati is the station were Train Bilaspur tirupati Express ends. Total distance travelled by Train Bilaspur tirupati Express is 1402 kms.