Bijapur (BJP), Bijapur Railway Station

Name: Bijapur Code: BJP City: Bijapur
More Bijapur stations : Bijapur     Bagevadi Rd
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bijapur (BJP), Bijapur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
01494 Hubli Express Starts 00:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56904 dharwar Solapur passenger 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 01:15 01:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
56903 Solapur dharwar Passenger 02:50 02:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01216 Kurla Express 04:10 04:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
06552 Sur Ypr Spl 04:15 04:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
06554 Sur Sspn Spl 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
11423 Sur Hubli Exp 08:22 08:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Mysore golgumbaz Express 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyderabad bijapur Passenger 10:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06535 Bijapur Express 11:00 Ends - Y N Y Y N Y N
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 11:40 11:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 12:20 12:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fast Passenger 12:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express 14:45 14:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
51030 Bijapur Mumbai Cst Fast Passenger Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y N N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl 15:45 16:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
17308 Bagalkot Basava Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express 16:40 16:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06536 Yeswantpur Exp Starts 17:40 - Y N Y Y N Y N
57129 Bijapur Bolarum Passenger Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11424 Solapur Express 20:25 20:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06511 Ypr Jp Exp 21:00 21:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express 21:00 21:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
06539 Ypr Shiridi Exp 21:15 21:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
06551 Solapur Express 21:15 21:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
06553 Solapur Exp 21:15 21:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 23:10 23:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
01493 Bijapur Exp 23:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 23:30 23:35 5 min Y N N N N N N

More About - Bijapur Railway Station

There are number of trains from Bijapur like Dwr Sur Passeng, Sur Dharwar Pas, Basava Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Solapur Express, Solapur Express, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Bolarum Passr, Sur Hubli Exp. There are trains which originates from Bijapur like Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Bolarum Passr etc or some trains like Solapur Express, Sur Hubli Exp, Sur Dharwar Pas, Dwr Sur Passeng, Golgumbaz Exp, Hyb Bjp Psgr, Ypr Ac Express, Basava Express, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Ahmedabad Ac Ex etc which arrive at Bijapur station on 20:25, 08:22, 02:50, 00:45, 16:40, 10:35, 14:45, 16:30, 12:35, 01:15 time. Some of the trains that ends at Bijapur station are Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Hyb Bjp Psgr etc while some train like Golgumbaz Exp, Sur Hubli Exp, Ypr Ac Express, Basava Express, Solapur Express, Bolarum Passr, Sur Dharwar Pas, Dwr Sur Passeng, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Ahmedabad Ac Ex have their departure at 16:50, 08:25, 14:55, 16:35, 20:35, 18:20, 02:55, 00:50, 14:50, 01:25 time respectively. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Solapur Express, Hyb Bjp Psgr, Bolarum Passr, Sur Hubli Exp, Basava Express, Sur Dharwar Pas, Dwr Sur Passeng, Golgumbaz Exp etc and 4 run on weekly basis like Ypr Ac Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Bb Bjp Fast Pas etc.