Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal Railway Station

Name: Bhopal Jn Code: BPL City: Bhopal
More Bhopal stations : Bairagarh     Habibganj
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 00:01 00:05 4 min N N N Y N Y N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni 00:01 00:05 4 min Y N N N N N N
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 00:01 00:05 4 min N N Y N N N Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath 00:01 00:05 4 min N Y N N N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N Y N Y Y N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 00:05 00:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 00:05 00:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12716 Asr Ned Express 00:15 00:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 00:20 00:25 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
14010 Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12629 Sampark Kranti 00:35 00:45 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp 00:50 00:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express 01:10 01:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 01:40 01:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 01:40 01:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 01:40 01:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl 01:45 01:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl 01:50 01:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12437 Rajdhani Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
12406 Gondwana Expres 02:05 02:10 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12410 Gondwana Expres 02:05 02:10 5 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
11071 Kamayani Expres 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09715 Jp Sur Spl 02:40 02:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N N Y N N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Express 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
12625 Kerala Express 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
16094 Lucknow chennai Central Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N Y N N Y N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl 03:10 03:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 03:25 03:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl 03:30 03:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
09411 Adi Patna Spl 03:30 03:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia 03:35 03:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp 03:50 03:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
19305 Shipra Express 04:00 04:20 20 min N N Y N Y N Y
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 04:00 04:10 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
14314 Bareilly Lokmanyatilak T Express 04:10 04:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
18234 Bilaspur Narmada Express Passenger 04:15 04:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22694 H Nizamuddin Banglore Rajdhani 04:30 04:40 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12430 Ndls Lko Raj 04:30 04:40 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12494 Banglore Rajdhn 04:40 04:50 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
09716 Sur Jaipur Spl 04:50 05:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
07003 Hyb Kota Spl 04:50 04:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min N Y N Y N N Y
01187 Ltt Gwl Specia 05:25 05:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
12161 Lashkar Express 05:25 05:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
59389 Indore bhopal Passenger 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12186 Rewanchal Exp 05:35 05:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12533 Pushpak Exp 05:55 06:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express 05:55 06:00 5 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
12719 Aii Hyb Sf Exp 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E 06:25 06:30 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
19606 Aii Koaa Expres 06:45 07:35 50 min N N N Y N N N
12103 Pa Lucknow Exp 06:50 06:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
01435 Pune Agc Specia 06:50 07:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12628 Karnataka Exp 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22910 Puri Valsad Express 07:00 07:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 07:05 07:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 07:05 07:10 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 07:05 07:10 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12584 Puri Valsad Exp 07:10 07:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp 07:10 07:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl 07:10 07:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
13026 Bhopal howrah express Starts 07:35 - N N Y N N N N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 07:50 08:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18235 Bhopal bilaspur Express Passenger Starts 08:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07227 Ogl Jp Spl 08:00 08:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
07131 Mtm Aii Spl 08:00 08:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 08:00 08:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 08:05 08:15 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12651 Sampark Kranti 08:05 08:15 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 08:05 08:15 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12162 Lashkar Express 08:10 08:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
12583 Bl Puri S F Ex 08:10 08:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12108 Ljn Ltt Express 08:10 08:20 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres 08:30 08:45 15 min N Y N N N N Y
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 08:40 08:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl 08:45 08:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl 08:45 08:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
12184 Pbh Bpl Express 08:50 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12194 Jbp Ypr Sup Exp 08:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp 09:00 09:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl 09:05 09:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 09:15 09:20 5 min N N Y N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 09:15 09:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 09:15 09:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 09:25 09:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 09:25 09:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 09:25 09:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
11271 Vindhyachal Exp 09:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07228 Aii Ogl Mtm Spl 09:30 09:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
19322 Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express 09:35 09:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
12137 Punjab Mail 09:35 09:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19314 Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express 09:35 09:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12593 Ljn Bpl G R 09:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Express 09:55 10:00 5 min N N Y N N N Y
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 09:55 10:00 5 min Y N N Y Y N N
19323 Indore Bhopal Intercity Express 10:30 10:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12853 Amarkantak Exp 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 10:30 10:45 15 min N N Y N N Y N
12943 Valsad Udyogkarmi Express 10:35 10:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl 10:40 10:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
54812 Jodhpur bhopal passenger 10:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Express 10:55 11:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 10:55 11:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 10:55 11:00 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19656 Aii Bpl Exp 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl 11:45 11:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
59394 Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger 12:00 12:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 13:40 13:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 13:55 14:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi 14:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi 14:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp 14:35 14:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp 14:35 14:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 14:40 14:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Starts 14:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22403 Puducherry Newdelhi Express 14:45 14:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Starts 14:55 - N N N N Y N N
12198 Bpl Intercity 15:00 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y N
12197 Gwl Intercity Starts 15:30 - Y Y N Y Y Y N
59393 Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 15:50 15:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 16:05 16:15 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
54811 Bhopal jodhpur Passenger Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12104 Ljn Pune Exp 16:25 16:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 16:25 16:35 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12944 Kanpur Central Udyogkarmi Express 16:25 16:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl 16:30 16:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19655 Bpl Jaipur Exp Starts 16:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Chhindwara patalkot Express 16:55 17:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 17:05 17:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 17:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 17:05 17:10 5 min N N Y N N N Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl 17:20 17:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
12919 Malwa Express 17:25 17:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 17:40 17:50 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 17:40 17:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 17:40 17:50 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 17:50 18:05 15 min N N N N N Y N
12975 Mysore jaipur Express 17:50 18:05 15 min N N N N Y N Y
09735 Sc Jp Special 18:00 18:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
59385 Indore panchvalley Passenger 18:00 18:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passenger 18:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18236 Bilaspur bhopal Passenger 18:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11272 Vindhyachal Exp Starts 18:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 18:25 18:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
13025 Howrah bhopal Express 18:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express 18:35 18:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
19313 Indore Patna Express 18:35 18:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
11069 Tulsi Express 18:40 18:45 5 min N Y N N N N Y
12808 Samta Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp 19:15 19:23 8 min N N Y N Y N N
12193 Ypr Jbp Exp Starts 19:20 - N N N N N N Y
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp Starts 19:20 - N Y N N Y N Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 19:25 19:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 19:45 19:50 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
12405 Gondwana Expres 19:45 19:50 5 min N Y N N N N Y
19605 Koaa Aii Expres 19:55 20:20 25 min N N N N N N Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 20:15 20:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09412 Pnbe Adi Spl 20:30 20:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
19306 Shipra Exp 20:30 20:50 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
22912 Howrah shipra Express 20:30 20:40 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 20:30 20:35 5 min Y N N Y N N N
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl 20:40 20:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 21:05 21:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 21:05 21:15 10 min N N N Y Y N Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express 21:05 21:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 21:05 21:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 21:05 21:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
12155 Bhopal Express 21:15 21:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22693 Bangalore City rajdhani Express 21:20 21:30 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12429 Lko Ndls Raj 21:20 21:30 10 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12493 Rajdhani Exp 21:25 21:35 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 21:25 21:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express 21:40 21:45 5 min Y N N N N N N
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl 21:40 21:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
01102 Gwl Ltt Special 21:50 22:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
04115 Ald Ltt Spl 21:50 22:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12723 A P Exp 21:50 22:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 22:00 22:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14313 Lokmanyatilak t Bareilly Express 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
12594 Ljn Garib Rath Starts 22:45 - N N N N N N Y
59390 Bhopal indore Passenger Starts 22:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti 22:55 23:05 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
18233 Indore Junction Billaspur Narmada Express 23:15 23:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 23:25 23:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09308 Ypr Indb Spl 23:45 23:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 23:55 00:01 54 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Bhopal Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Bhopal Jn like Lashkar Express, Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express, T N Smprk Krnti, Nzm Kop Exp, Udyog Nagri Exp, Aii Koaa Expres, Chirmiri Bilaspur Passenger, Jp Sur Spl, Shipra Exp, Swarnajayanti E. Some of the trains start from Bhopal Jn station like Vindhyachal Exp, Bpl Jaipur Exp, Ypr Jbp Exp, Gwl Intercity, Bhopal howrah express, Bhopal indore Passenger, Ndls Shatabdi E, Bhopal jodhpur Passenger, Bpl Pbh Sup Exp, Bhopal bilaspur Express Passenger etc while some train like Gkp Ypr Spl, Jbp Ypr Sup Exp, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Aii Hyb Sf Exp, Mysore jaipur Express, Ald Ltt Spl, Jaipur Madras Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express have their stop at 03:10, 08:50, 20:30, 02:55, 19:25, 06:10, 17:50, 21:50, 07:05, 09:15 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Jaipur Bhopal Express, Bhopal Shtbdi, Ljn Bpl G R, Pbh Bpl Express, Amarkantak Exp, Jbp Ypr Sup Exp, Howrah bhopal Express, Aii Bpl Exp, Bpl Intercity, Chirmiri Bilaspur Passenger etc while some train like Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Jaipur Madras Express, Gkp Ltt Spl, Bhopal indore Passenger, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Ltt Ald Spl, Rapti Sagar Exp, Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express, Tamil Nadu Exp departs at 10:00, 07:20, 07:10, 01:55, 22:50, 19:40, 09:10, 21:15, 07:10, 20:20 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Karnataka Exp, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Amarkantak Exp, Jaipur Bhopal Express, Sachkhand Exp, Bhopal Express, Indore bhopal Passenger, Aii Bpl Exp, Kamayani Expres, Asr Ned Express etc or train that run weekly like Kanpur Central Udyogkarmi Express, Ndls Lko Raj, Mao Ndls Ac Spl, Snsi Nzm Spl, Indore Patna Express, Chennai Central Lucknow Express, Bhopal howrah express, Swarnajayanti E, Bsp Ndls Raj Ex, Ljn Ltt Express and etc.