Bangalore Cant (BNC), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Bangalore Cant Code: BNC City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bangalore Cant (BNC), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
08470 Puri Garib Rath 00:05 00:08 3 min N N N N N N Y
01035 Mys Ru Exp 01:20 01:22 2 min N N N N N Y N
06236 Mysore Express 03:10 03:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
16222 Mysore Express 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 03:25 03:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 03:43 03:45 2 min N Y N Y N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:43 03:45 2 min Y N N N N N N
12657 Bangalore Mail 04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22682 Chennai Central Mysore Express 05:01 05:05 4 min N N N N Y N N
12691 Sspn Express 05:01 05:05 4 min N N N N N Y N
16731 Mysore Exp 05:38 05:43 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12785 Bangalore Exp 06:01 06:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 06:25 06:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 06:45 06:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22617 Bangalore tirupathi Express 07:50 07:52 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 08:03 08:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp 08:03 08:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
06234 Mysore Express 08:28 08:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 08:35 08:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
06347 Bangalore Exp 08:58 09:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 09:10 09:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06316 Bangalore Exp 09:18 09:20 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:22 2 min N N N N N Y N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 10:21 10:23 2 min N Y N N N N N
06505 Hindupur Exp 10:42 10:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 11:05 11:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 11:05 11:10 5 min N Y Y Y N N N
18463 Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express 11:19 11:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 11:48 11:53 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22625 Bangalore City Double Deck 13:00 13:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp 13:08 13:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp 13:35 13:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Bangalore city Prasanthi Express 14:10 14:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06506 Bangalore Exp 16:02 16:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 16:10 16:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
06315 Kochuveli Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min Y Y N N N Y N
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 18:55 18:57 2 min N Y N Y N N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
12609 Bangalore Exp 19:36 19:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 20:00 20:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 20:00 20:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
01036 Ru Mys Spl 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
22618 Tirupati Bangalore City Express 20:15 20:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12577 Bagmati Express 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger 20:40 20:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Exp 21:30 21:33 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12027 Shatabdi Exp 22:09 22:11 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08469 Puri Sbc Gr Spl 22:25 22:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
12658 Chennai Mail 22:50 22:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Chennai Express 23:10 23:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
22681 Mysore chennai Express 23:10 23:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 23:10 23:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp 23:13 23:15 2 min N N Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 23:40 23:45 5 min N N Y Y Y N N
16221 Chennai Express 23:55 23:58 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the primeRailwaystation of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Bangalore Cant Railway Station

Different trains running from Bangalore Cant are Kochuveli Exp, Bangalore City Double Deck, Mys Ru Exp, Hindupur Exp, Mysore Exp, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Bangalore Exp, Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express, Trivandrum Exp. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Mysore Exp, Karnataka Exp, Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express, Chennai Mail, Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express, Tuticorin Exp, Kochuveli Bangalore Express, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger, Bangalore City Double Deck, Lokmanya Tt Exp etc or trains that run weekly Ghy Sbc Express, Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express, Mysore chennai Express, Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express, Rameswaram Exp, Bangalore Sf Ex, Mysore Express, Chennai Exp, Sspn Express, Puri Garib Rath and etc.