Balasore Railway Station

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Balasore (BLS), Balasore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12802 Purshottam Exp 00:07 00:12 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 00:07 00:12 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl 00:23 00:25 2 min N N N Y N N N
12585 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath 00:25 00:27 2 min N N Y N Y N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres 00:25 00:27 2 min N Y N N N N N
22803 Howrah sambalpur Super Express 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N Y N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
08007 Src Puri Specia 00:40 00:42 2 min N Y N N N N N
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 00:50 01:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 00:58 01:03 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Puri Utkal Express 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12837 Hwh Puri Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 02:14 02:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12801 Purushottam Exp 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express 02:40 02:42 2 min N N N Y N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 02:40 02:42 2 min Y N N N N N N
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 02:40 02:42 2 min N Y Y N Y N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 02:45 02:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
22804 Sambalpur Howrah super Express 02:45 02:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 02:45 02:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:45 02:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 02:45 02:50 5 min N Y N Y N N N
12586 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp 02:46 02:51 5 min N N N N N Y N
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl 02:50 02:52 2 min N N Y N N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 02:55 03:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 03:18 03:20 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12660 Gurudev Express 03:27 03:29 2 min N N N Y N N N
16324 Shm Tvc Express 03:27 03:29 2 min Y N Y N N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 03:27 03:29 2 min N Y N N N N N
18410 Puri Srijagannath Express 03:32 03:37 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 04:25 04:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 04:25 04:27 2 min Y Y Y N N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 04:25 04:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 04:25 04:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 04:25 04:27 2 min N N N Y N N N
12580 Puri Dgha Sup E 04:42 04:44 2 min N N N N N N Y
03102 Puri Sdah Spl 04:42 04:44 2 min Y N N N N N N
22890 Puri Digha Flag Super Express 04:42 04:44 2 min N N N N N N Y
08473 Puri Src Specia 04:42 04:44 2 min N Y N N N N N
08046 Vskp Shm Spl 04:47 04:52 5 min N N N Y N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 06:20 06:22 2 min Y N N N N N N
16309 Patna Express 06:20 06:22 2 min N N Y Y N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 06:20 06:22 2 min N N N N Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 06:20 06:22 2 min N Y N N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special 06:40 06:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
12891 Bgy Bbs Expres 06:42 06:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex 06:58 07:08 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 07:00 07:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
08042 Mas Src Exp 07:10 07:12 2 min N Y N N N N N
12842 Coromandel Exp 08:01 08:06 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12820 Orissa S Krnti 08:30 08:32 2 min N N Y N N Y N
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd 09:00 09:04 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12821 Dhauli Exp 09:26 09:30 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express 09:45 09:47 2 min N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 09:45 09:47 2 min N N N Y N N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 09:45 09:47 2 min N N N N Y N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 09:45 09:47 2 min N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 09:45 09:47 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12278 Satabdi Express 10:12 10:17 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 10:35 10:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02507 Mas Kyq Exp 10:52 10:54 2 min N N N N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:52 10:54 2 min Y N N N N N N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp 10:53 10:55 2 min N Y N N N N N
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express 11:37 11:42 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp 11:42 11:52 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
22823 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 12:08 12:10 2 min Y Y N Y Y N N
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 12:12 12:14 2 min Y Y N N N Y N
12704 Falaknuma Exp 13:50 13:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08003 Shm Ypr Exam Sp 13:54 13:56 2 min N N N Y N N N
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 14:02 14:04 2 min N N Y Y Y N Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express 14:07 14:09 2 min Y N N N N N N
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 14:07 14:09 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 14:16 14:18 2 min Y N N N N N N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl 14:16 14:18 2 min N Y N N N N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp 14:48 14:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
12875 Neelachal Exp 15:25 15:30 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
12815 Nandan Kanan Ex 15:25 15:30 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
07127 Shm Hyb Special 15:44 15:46 2 min N N Y N N N N
18645 Howrah east Coast Express 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 16:16 16:20 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03101 Sdah Puri Spl 16:40 16:44 4 min N N N N N N Y
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd 16:40 16:44 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03514 Vskp Asn Sf Spl 17:30 17:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
12277 Satabdi Express 17:32 17:37 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express 18:31 18:33 2 min N N N N N N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 18:31 18:33 2 min N N N Y N N N
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Super Express 18:31 18:33 2 min N Y N N N N N
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 18:31 18:33 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
12819 Orissa S Kranti 19:00 19:05 5 min N N Y N N N Y
18449 Puri Badri Nath Dham Express 19:00 19:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 19:05 19:07 2 min N N N Y N N N
22855 Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express 19:05 19:07 2 min N N N N N N Y
02851 Src Ers Spl 19:05 19:07 2 min N N N N N Y N
03513 Asn Vskp Specia 19:05 19:07 2 min N N N N Y N N
08055 Shm Tpty Specia 19:05 19:07 2 min N N N Y N N N
08474 Src Puri Specia 19:05 19:07 2 min N Y N N N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl 19:15 19:17 2 min N N N N N Y N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 19:25 19:27 2 min N N N Y N N Y
15930 Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore Express 19:25 19:27 2 min N Y N N N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 19:25 19:27 2 min N Y N N N N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 19:25 19:27 2 min Y N N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Chennai Egmore Express 19:25 19:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
12892 Bbs Bpo Express 20:15 20:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp 21:10 21:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
18450 Patna badri Nath Dham Express 21:30 21:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express 21:30 21:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
15640 Guwahati Puri Express 21:50 21:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12579 Dgha Puri Sup E 21:50 21:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
22889 Digha Flag puri Super Express 21:50 21:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
22853 Shalimar Vishakapatnam Super Fast Express 21:50 21:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
08045 Shm Vskp Specia 21:53 21:58 5 min N Y N N N N N
08049 Hwh Ypr Special 21:55 21:57 2 min N N N Y N N N
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl 22:13 22:15 2 min N N N N N Y N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl 22:15 22:17 2 min N Y N N N N N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 22:46 22:48 2 min N N N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 22:46 22:48 2 min N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express 22:46 22:48 2 min N N Y N N Y N
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 22:47 22:49 2 min N Y N N N N N
18409 Howrah srijagannath Express 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22854 Vishakapatnam Shalimar Super Fast Express 23:41 23:43 2 min N N Y N N N N
08008 Puri Src Specia 23:55 23:57 2 min N Y N N N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 23:55 23:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Overview

Balasore also known as Baleswar or Baleshwar is an important town in eastern Indian state of Orissa. The town is renowned for its closeness to Chandipur (16 km), the development and launching site of countrys missiles such as Agni, Prithvi, Trishul, Nag etc. Balasore is a historic place and in the medieval period it was a maritime town on the banks of Budhabalanga River. Some parts of Balosore were French and Dutch settlements, even today the ruins of those colonial days are present. Balasore is famous for its historic monuments, magnificent temples and a few hill ranges in the region. Khirochora Gopinath Temple, Mahadev Baneswar Temple, Biranchi Narayana Temple,Talasari Beach, Balaramgadi and Panchalingeswara are some of the places of tourist interest in and around Balasore.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Balasore Railway Station

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are traveling from Balasore to different parts of India. Some of the trains running on this route are Satabdi Express, Shm Ypr Exam Sp, Hyb Shm Spl, Ghy Sc Express, Src Mas Sup Spl, Tirupati Santragachi Super Express, Anga Express, Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express, Hwh Puri Expres, mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express etc. Choose your train according to your suitability; like trains that run daily like Bgy Bbs Expres, Bbs Bpo Express, Howrah east Coast Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Hwh Puri Exp, Purshottam Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Puri Srijagannath Express, Dhauli Exp etc. or trains that run sporadically like Anga Express, Nandan Kanan Ex, Satabdi Express, Kannyakumari Ex, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express, Shm Tpty Specia, Shalimar Exp, Vskp Shm Spl, Vskp Asn Sf Spl etc.