Arakkonam (AJJ), Arakkonam Railway Station

Name: Arakkonam Code: AJJ City: Arakkonam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Arakkonam (AJJ), Arakkonam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
11028 Mumbai Mail Starts 00:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12657 Bangalore Mail 00:13 00:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06841 Villupuram Spl 00:20 00:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
12691 Sspn Express 00:28 00:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
22682 Chennai Central Mysore Express 00:28 00:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
12292 Yesvantpur Exp 00:28 00:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
06004 Chennai Exp 01:58 02:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
06026 Chennai Express 02:00 02:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
06056 Chennai Express 02:00 02:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
11027 Chennai Mail 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16670 Yercaud Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12658 Chennai Mail 02:58 03:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12672 Nilagiri Exp 03:23 03:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12692 Chennai Express 03:38 03:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
12291 Ypr Chennai Exp 03:38 03:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
22681 Mysore chennai Express 03:38 03:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
06064 Srr Mas Sf Exp 03:38 03:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp 03:38 03:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 03:48 03:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 03:48 03:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
12602 Chennai Mail 04:03 04:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp 04:08 04:10 2 min N N N Y Y Y N
12515 Guwahati Exp 04:08 04:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex 04:25 04:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12674 Cheran Express 04:43 04:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17652 Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06080 Chennai Express 05:08 05:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
16042 Chennai Express 05:08 05:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16221 Chennai Express 05:23 05:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 05:23 05:25 2 min N N Y N N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 05:53 05:55 2 min N Y Y Y N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 05:53 05:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 05:53 05:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
12682 Chennai Exp 06:08 06:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
06346 Chennai Exp 06:08 06:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
06050 Chennai Exp 06:08 06:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
06618 Chennai Exp 06:28 06:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 06:43 06:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
06054 Chennai Exp 06:53 06:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
12675 Kovai Express 07:13 07:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16057 Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express 07:28 07:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06750 Chennai Express 07:38 07:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
06668 Mas Garib Rath 07:53 07:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 07:53 07:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
06016 Chennai Exp 07:53 07:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 08:03 08:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 08:03 08:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp 08:13 08:15 2 min N N N N Y N N
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 08:13 08:15 2 min N N N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 08:23 08:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22625 Bangalore City Double Deck 08:28 08:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12639 Brindavan Exp 08:53 08:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16204 Tirupati Chennai Central Express 09:25 09:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp 10:18 10:20 2 min N Y N N N Y N
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 10:23 10:25 2 min N N N N Y N N
17314 Hubli chennai Express 10:23 10:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp 10:23 10:25 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12608 Lalbagh Exp 10:43 10:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 10:53 10:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special 11:03 11:05 2 min N Y N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express 11:13 11:15 2 min N N N N N N Y
22601 Chennai Central Shirdi Express 11:13 11:15 2 min N N Y N N N N
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 11:13 11:15 2 min N N N Y N N N
06001 Madgaon Exp 11:13 11:15 2 min N N N N N N Y
06842 Vm Ltt Express 11:20 11:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
16054 Tirupati Madras Express 12:03 12:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 12:15 12:20 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12680 Chennai Express 12:18 12:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 12:33 12:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express 12:58 13:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12610 Chennai Express 12:58 13:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 13:33 13:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp 13:43 13:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01064 Mumbai Exp 14:08 14:10 2 min N Y N N N Y N
12578 Bagmati Express 14:18 14:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 14:30 14:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
12609 Bangalore Exp 14:38 14:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17311 Chennai Central Vasco Da Gama Express 14:53 14:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
17313 Chennai Central Hubli Express 14:53 14:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex 15:00 15:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 15:03 15:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 15:03 15:05 2 min N N N Y N N N
16053 Chennai Central Tirupathi Express 15:13 15:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07313 Mas Hubli Exp 15:13 15:15 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
12679 Coimbatore Exp 15:28 15:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 15:38 15:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 15:43 15:45 2 min N N N N Y N N
06005 Kollam Exp 16:13 16:15 2 min N N N N Y N N
06025 Kollam Express 16:13 16:15 2 min N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 16:23 16:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12607 Lalbagh Express 16:38 16:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16203 Chennai Central Tirupathy Express 17:43 17:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12163 Chennai Express 18:03 18:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17651 Chennai Egmore Kacheguda Express 18:18 18:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp 18:43 18:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N Y N N Y
22626 Chennai Central Double Deck 19:08 19:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06043 Ncj Garibrath 19:13 19:15 2 min N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 19:13 19:15 2 min N N N N Y N N
12640 Brindavan Exp 19:33 19:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16058 Tirupati Sapthagiri Express 19:43 19:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12676 Kovai Exp 20:23 20:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 21:23 21:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06236 Mysore Express 21:38 21:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
06015 Mangalore Exp 21:38 21:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 21:38 21:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
16041 Alleppey Exp 21:43 21:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06345 Ernakulum Exp 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
06615 Coimbatore Exp 21:58 22:00 2 min N N Y N N N N
12671 Nilagiri Exp 22:13 22:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16222 Mysore Express 22:33 22:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12673 Cheran Express 23:08 23:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06745 Tirunelveli Exp 23:28 23:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 23:28 23:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
06617 Coimbatore Exp 23:28 23:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
12681 Coimbatore Exp 23:28 23:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
06063 Mas Srr Sf Exp 23:28 23:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
06049 Coimbatore Exp 23:28 23:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
11043 Madurai Express 23:40 23:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16669 Yercaud Express 23:48 23:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Arakkonam Railway Station

There are number of trains from Arakkonam like Chennai Mail, Bangalore Exp, Ncj Garibrath, Chennai Central Double Deck, Mas Hubli Exp, Madurai Express, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express, Kovai Exp, Chennai Express, Chennai Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Arakkonam station like Mumbai Mail etc or some trains that arrives at time 15:38, 06:08, 07:53, 11:13, 21:58, 03:38, 19:33, 08:23, 04:03, 15:13 and trains Bagmati Express, Chennai Exp, Chennai Exp, Chennai Central Shirdi Express, Kochuveli Exp, Srr Mas Sf Exp, Brindavan Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Chennai Mail, Chennai Central Tirupathi Express respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Coimbatore Exp, Mysore Express, Lalbagh Exp, West Coast Exp, Cstm Chennai Ex, Tirupati Chennai Central Express, Chennai Central Tirupathi Express, Chennai Mail, Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express, Chennai Express etc or trains that run weekly Madurai Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Madgaon Exp, Sspn Express, Dehradun Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Ghy Sbc Express, Kochuveli Exp, Hubli chennai Express and etc.