Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express - 14524

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) Starts 22:45 - 1 0 km
Jagadhri (JUD) 23:28 23:30 2 min 1 51 km
Saharanpur (SRE) 00:20 00:30 10 min 2 82 km
Roorkee (RK) 01:08 01:10 2 min 2 116 km
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 01:37 01:40 3 min 2 135 km
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 02:13 02:18 5 min 2 176 km
Moradabad (MB) 03:55 04:05 10 min 2 274 km
Bareilly (BE) 05:40 05:45 5 min 2 365 km
Lucknow (LKO) 10:00 10:10 10 min 2 600 km
Nihalgarh (NHH) 11:27 11:29 2 min 2 689 km
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 11:45 11:47 2 min 2 708 km
Sultanpur (SLN) 12:25 12:30 5 min 2 740 km
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:30 15:40 10 min 2 883 km
Ghazipur City (GCT) 16:50 16:55 5 min 2 958 km
Ballia (BUI) 18:00 18:05 5 min 2 1023 km
Chhapra (CPR) 20:30 20:45 15 min 2 1088 km
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 21:40 21:45 5 min 2 1142 km
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 21:58 22:00 2 min 2 1148 km
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:50 Ends - 2 1201 km
View More Trains

Train Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express - 14524 from Ambala Cant Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn passes through following stations:

Ambala Cant Jn, Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar Jn, Najibabad Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Musafir Khana, Sultanpur, Varanasi Jn, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn

More About - Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express – 14524

Train Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express, 14524 travelling from Ambala Cant Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn. The number of stations that train Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express passes are 19, which are Roorkee, Nihalgarh, Hajipur Jn, Ghazipur City, Sonpur Jn, Moradabad, Ballia, Saharanpur, Najibabad Jn, Sultanpur. Train Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express starting point is Ambala Cant Jn. Train Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express covers 1201 kms.