Alwaye (AWY), Alwaye Railway Station

Name: Alwaye Code: AWY City: Alwaye
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Alwaye (AWY), Alwaye :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 00:07 00:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 00:17 00:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp 00:17 00:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 00:33 00:35 2 min Y N Y N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 00:33 00:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 00:33 00:35 2 min N N N N N Y N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 00:33 00:35 2 min N Y N N N N N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 00:46 00:48 2 min N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 00:48 00:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 00:58 01:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 00:58 01:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06025 Kollam Express 01:38 01:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 01:50 01:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 01:50 01:53 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 02:00 02:03 3 min N Y N N N N N
06005 Kollam Exp 02:00 02:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:03 02:05 2 min N N Y N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 03:07 03:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 03:21 03:23 2 min Y N N N N N N
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 03:33 03:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express 03:33 03:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 03:43 03:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 03:51 03:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06315 Kochuveli Exp 04:00 04:03 3 min N Y Y N N N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 04:03 04:05 2 min N N N N Y Y N
16321 Trivandrum Exp 04:03 04:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
07614 Nizamabad Exp 04:03 04:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
07110 Hyderabad Exp 04:03 04:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
16315 Bangalore city Kochuveli Express 04:13 04:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:24 04:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 04:58 05:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 04:58 05:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Express 05:00 05:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp 05:08 05:10 2 min N N N N Y N N
16865 Ernakulam Exp 05:13 05:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 05:13 05:15 2 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
12684 Ernakulam Sf Ex 05:18 05:20 2 min N N Y N Y N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 05:18 05:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
22608 Bangalore City Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:20 05:23 3 min N Y N N N N N
06348 Ernakulam Exp 05:38 05:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
12623 Trivandrum Mail 05:45 05:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express 06:03 06:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 06:18 06:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 06:48 06:50 2 min N N N N N Y Y
16305 Ernakulam cannanore Intercity Express 07:13 07:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp 07:37 07:40 3 min N N N N N Y N
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Express 07:38 07:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr 07:42 07:44 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 07:42 07:44 2 min N N N N N Y N
16041 Alleppey Exp 08:02 08:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 08:32 08:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 08:38 08:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 08:55 08:58 3 min N N N N N N Y
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 08:58 09:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express 08:58 09:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 09:10 09:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp 09:18 09:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12678 Bangalore Exp 09:33 09:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express 10:08 10:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
07214 Qln Bza Express 10:08 10:10 2 min Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 10:08 10:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
06055 Ernakulum Exp 10:13 10:15 2 min Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 10:13 10:15 2 min N N N Y N N N
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 10:24 10:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 10:28 10:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
16328 Korba Express 10:38 10:40 2 min Y N N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 10:38 10:40 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 10:38 10:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 10:38 10:40 2 min N N N N Y N N
16308 Kannur Alleppey Express 10:43 10:45 2 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Kannur Ernakulam Express 10:43 10:45 2 min N N N Y N Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 10:58 11:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 11:07 11:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06543 Ypr Ers Expres 11:10 11:12 2 min Y N N N N N N
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 11:13 11:15 2 min Y N N N N N N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 11:28 11:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 12:15 12:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 12:21 12:23 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 12:21 12:23 2 min N N N Y N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 12:21 12:23 2 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 12:21 12:23 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 13:00 13:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 13:13 13:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express 13:20 13:22 2 min Y Y N N N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 13:23 13:25 2 min Y N N N N N Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 13:33 13:35 2 min N N N Y N N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 13:51 13:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 13:53 13:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 14:27 14:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06544 Yesvantpur Exp 14:43 14:45 2 min Y N N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 15:06 15:08 2 min N N N N Y N N
06004 Chennai Exp 15:28 15:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
10216 Madgaon Express 15:28 15:31 3 min Y N N N N N N
16605 Mangalore central Express 15:33 15:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06056 Chennai Express 15:38 15:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
06026 Chennai Express 15:38 15:40 2 min N N N N N N Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12677 Ernakulam Exp 16:08 16:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N N N Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 16:16 16:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 16:18 16:20 2 min N Y N Y N N N
16307 Alleppey Cannanore Express 16:48 16:50 2 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Ernakulam cannanore Express 16:48 16:50 2 min N N N Y N Y N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 17:07 17:10 3 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 17:07 17:10 3 min N N N N Y N N
18189 Tatanagar alleppey Express 17:17 17:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha Express 17:17 17:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12683 Bangalore Sf Ex 17:23 17:25 2 min Y N Y N N N N
22607 Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express 17:23 17:25 2 min N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 17:36 17:38 2 min N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express 17:36 17:38 2 min N N N N Y N N
16309 Patna Express 17:36 17:38 2 min Y Y N N N N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special 17:38 17:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
16042 Chennai Express 17:48 17:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 17:58 18:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 18:03 18:05 2 min N N N Y Y N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 18:03 18:05 2 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 18:03 18:05 2 min N N N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 18:08 18:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 18:10 18:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 19:18 19:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 19:23 19:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 19:23 19:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
06346 Chennai Exp 19:23 19:25 2 min N N N Y N N N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 19:23 19:25 2 min N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 19:23 19:25 2 min N N N N Y Y N
16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Express 19:35 19:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 19:35 19:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 20:08 20:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 20:30 20:32 2 min N N Y N Y N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 20:30 20:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 20:30 20:32 2 min N N N Y N N N
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 20:30 20:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 20:30 20:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 20:30 20:32 2 min Y N N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 20:47 20:50 3 min N N Y N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 20:48 20:50 2 min N N Y N N N N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 20:48 20:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
16322 Bangalore Exp 21:00 21:03 3 min N N Y N N N N
16316 Kochuveli Bangalore Express 21:00 21:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express 21:10 21:12 2 min N N N N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 21:10 21:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
16323 Shalimar Exp 21:18 21:20 2 min N N N Y N Y N
06316 Bangalore Exp 21:20 21:23 3 min Y N N N Y N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 21:36 21:38 2 min N Y N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 21:36 21:38 2 min N N N N N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 21:36 21:38 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 21:53 21:55 2 min N Y N N N N N
06347 Bangalore Exp 21:53 21:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 21:53 21:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
16342 Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express 22:08 22:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 22:23 22:25 2 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 22:23 22:25 2 min N Y N N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 22:28 22:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 22:37 22:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 22:42 22:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl 22:43 22:45 2 min N N N Y N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 22:53 22:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 23:01 23:03 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 23:18 23:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 23:18 23:20 2 min N N N Y N N Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 23:18 23:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 23:22 23:24 2 min N N N N N Y N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 23:51 23:53 2 min N N N Y N N N
11098 Poorna Express 23:53 23:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
View More Trains

More About - Alwaye Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Alwaye station are Ernakulam Exp, Tatanagar alleppey Express, Bilaspur tirunelveli Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Kollam Express, Ernakulum Exp, Ernakulum Exp, Patna ernakulam Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Narsapur Exp. Out of these 51 trains run daily and are Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Bangalore Exp, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express, Nagercoil parasuram Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express, Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express etc and 116 run on weekly basis like Nizamuddin Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Ns Qln Spl, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ernakulam okha Express, Bsp Ten Express etc.