Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Allahabad Jn (ALD), Allahabad Railway Station


: Allahabad Jn : ALD : Allahabad
More Allahabad stations :    Allahabad City    Allahabad Jn    Bamhrauli    Bhayandar    Naini    Phaphamau Jn    Prayag    Subedarganj    Thane

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Allahabad Jn (ALD), Allahabad Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Pnbe Sbc Specia (03296)
01:50 02:22 32 min N N Y N N N N
2 Gyan Ganga Exp (11031)
15:50 16:20 30 min N Y N N N N N
3 Gyan Ganga Exp (11032)
07:20 07:48 28 min N N Y N N N N
4 Darbhanga Exp (11033)
15:50 16:20 30 min N N N Y N N N
5 Dbg Pune Exp (11034)
07:20 07:48 28 min N N N N N Y N
6 Pa Gorakhpur Ex (11037)
15:50 16:20 30 min N N N N Y N N
7 Gkp Pune Expres (11038)
00:30 01:02 32 min N N N N N N Y
8 Maharashtra Exp (11039)
08:10 08:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
9 Dikshabhoomi Ex (11045)
01:00 01:25 25 min N N N N N N Y
10 Dikshabhumi Exp (11046)
00:30 01:02 32 min N Y N N N N N
11 Godan Express (11055)
09:40 10:15 35 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12 Godan Express (11056)
16:40 17:10 30 min N Y Y N Y N Y
13 Chhapra Express (11059)
09:40 10:15 35 min N N Y N Y N Y
14 Cpr Ltt Express (11060)
16:40 17:10 30 min Y N N Y N Y N
15 Muzaffarpur Exp (11061)
10:40 11:05 25 min N Y N Y N Y Y
16 Mfp Ltt Express (11062)
02:45 03:15 30 min Y Y N Y N Y N
17 Darbhanga Exp (11065)
10:40 11:05 25 min Y N Y N Y N N
18 Dbg Ltt Express (11066)
02:45 03:15 30 min N N Y N Y N Y
19 Saket Express (11067)
03:50 04:15 25 min N N N Y N N Y
20 Saket Express (11068)
20:35 21:05 30 min N N N Y N N Y
21 Tulsi Express (11069)
08:50 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
22 Tulsi Express (11070)
Starts 16:15 - Y N Y N N N N
23 Kamayani Expres (11071)
15:30 16:05 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24 Kamayani Expres (11072)
19:20 19:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Mahanagari Exp (11093)
00:15 00:45 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26 Mahanagari Exp (11094)
14:40 15:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
27 Pratham S S Exp (11105)
01:10 01:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
28 Pratham S Sngrm (11106)
03:55 04:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
29 Bundelkhand Exp (11107)
06:45 07:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
30 Bundelkhand Exp (11108)
22:00 22:25 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
31 Pune Patna Exp (12149)
21:05 21:35 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
32 Pnbe Pune Exp (12150)
05:10 05:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
33 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp (12165)
03:50 04:15 25 min N Y N N Y Y N
34 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp (12166)
23:00 23:32 32 min N Y N N Y Y N
35 Chambal Exp (12175)
07:45 08:12 27 min Y N Y Y N N N
36 Chambal Express (12176)
16:55 17:20 25 min N Y N Y N Y N
37 Chambal Exp (12177)
07:45 08:12 27 min N N N N N Y N
38 Chambal Express (12178)
16:55 17:20 25 min Y N N N N N N
39 Hwh Ndls Yuva E (12249)
03:42 03:44 2 min N N N N Y N N
40 Ndls Hwh Yuva (12250)
23:08 23:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
41 Ndls Duronto Ex (12275)
Starts 22:40 - N Y N Y N Y N
42 Ald Duronto Exp (12276)
06:20 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
43 Sanghamitra Exp (12295)
02:00 02:50 50 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
44 Sangha Mitra Ex (12296)
01:50 02:22 32 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
45 Cal Rajdhani (12301)
02:42 02:45 3 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
46 Kolkata Rjdhni (12302)
23:42 23:45 3 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
47 Poorva Express (12303)
21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
48 Poorva Express (12304)
02:10 02:15 5 min Y N N Y Y N Y
49 Cal Rajdhani (12305)
02:42 02:45 3 min Y N N N N N N
50 Kolkata Rjdhni (12306)
23:42 23:45 3 min N N N N Y N N
51 Hwh Ju Express (12307)
12:05 12:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52 Ju Hwh Supfast (12308)
14:00 14:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53 Rjpb Rajdhani (12309)
00:25 00:28 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54 Rjpb Rajdhani (12310)
23:56 23:59 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55 Kalka Mail (12312)
17:20 17:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56 Annanya Expres (12315)
04:08 04:20 12 min N N N N Y N N
57 Ananya Express (12316)
22:30 22:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
58 Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321)
11:10 11:40 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59 Kolkata Mail (12322)
20:25 20:58 33 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
60 Hwh Ndls Expres (12323)
07:35 07:40 5 min N N Y N N Y N
61 Ndls Hwh Expres (12324)
16:35 16:45 10 min N N N Y N N Y
62 Bgp Ndls Exp (12349)
04:08 04:20 12 min N Y N N N N N
63 Ndls Bgp Expres (12350)
08:50 09:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
64 Rjpb Garib Rath (12353)
00:52 00:55 3 min Y N Y N Y N N
65 Rjpb Garib Rath (12354)
00:17 00:20 3 min N Y N Y N Y N
66 Poorva Express (12381)
21:35 22:05 30 min N N Y Y N N Y
67 Poorva Express (12382)
02:20 02:50 30 min N Y Y N N Y N
68 Ibadat Express (12395)
01:10 01:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
69 Ziyarat Express (12396)
16:35 16:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
70 Mahabodhi Exp (12397)
20:00 20:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
71 Mahabodhi Exp (12398)
22:40 22:48 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72 Magadh Express (12401)
00:40 00:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
73 Magadh Express (12402)
05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
74 Ald Mtj Express (12403)
Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
75 Mtj Ald Express (12404)
05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
76 Prayag Raj Exp (12417)
Starts 21:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
77 Prayag Raj Exp (12418)
06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
78 Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423)
02:52 02:55 3 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
79 Dbrt Rajdhani (12424)
20:39 20:42 3 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
80 New Delhi Sup E (12427)
20:35 21:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
81 Ndls Rewa Exp (12428)
09:25 09:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
82 Seemanchal Exp (12487)
11:50 11:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
83 Seemanchal Exp (12488)
16:50 17:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
84 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex (12495)
22:30 22:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
85 Pratap Express (12496)
11:30 11:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
86 Porvotr S Krnti (12501)
04:08 04:20 12 min N N Y Y N N Y
87 Porvotr S Krnti (12502)
08:50 09:00 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
88 North East Exp (12505)
09:30 09:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
89 North East Exp (12506)
15:40 15:52 12 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
90 Ypr Lucknow Exp (12539)
02:10 02:35 25 min N N N N Y N N
91 Lko Ypr Sup Exp (12540)
01:15 01:40 25 min N N N N N Y N
92 Shiv Ganga Exp (12559)
22:05 22:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
93 Shiv Ganga Exp (12560)
03:35 04:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
94 Swatantrta S Ex (12561)
03:25 03:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
95 Swatantrta S Ex (12562)
05:35 06:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
96 Jyg Nzm G Rath (12569)
00:52 00:55 3 min N Y N N N Y N
97 Jyg Garib Rath (12570)
00:17 00:20 3 min N N Y N N N Y
98 Gangakaveri Exp (12669)
03:50 04:15 25 min Y N Y N N N N
99 Gangakaveri Exp (12670)
04:10 04:40 30 min N Y N Y N N N
100 Sc Pnbe Express (12791)
10:55 11:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
101 Pnbe Sc Exp (12792)
20:20 20:48 28 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
102 Purushottam Exp (12801)
19:35 19:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
103 Purshottam Exp (12802)
07:25 07:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
104 Puri Ndls Exp (12815)
07:35 07:40 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
105 Puri Express (12816)
15:10 15:20 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
106 Jharkhand Sj Ex (12817)
04:35 04:45 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
107 Jharkhand Expre (12818)
04:20 04:30 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
108 Jharkhand S J E (12873)
04:35 05:00 25 min N Y Y N Y N N
109 Jharkhand Exp (12874)
04:20 04:50 30 min N N Y Y N Y N
110 Rnc Garib Rath (12877)
03:42 03:44 2 min N Y N N N Y N
111 Ndls Rnc G Rath (12878)
23:08 23:10 2 min N N Y N N Y N
112 Garbha Express (12937)
22:30 22:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
113 Garbha Express (12938)
11:30 11:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
114 Adi Asansol Exp (12941)
22:30 22:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
115 Asn Adi Sup Exp (12942)
05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
116 Azimabad Expres (12947)
21:35 21:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
117 Azimabad Expres (12948)
05:30 05:35 5 min N N N Y N Y N
118 Sdah Ajmer Exp (12987)
12:25 12:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
119 Aii Sdah Expres (12988)
02:28 02:43 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
120 U Abhatoofan Ex (13007)
05:05 05:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
121 U A Toofan Exp (13008)
22:05 22:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
122 Lal Quila Exp (13111)
15:15 15:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
123 Lal Quila Exp (13112)
10:45 10:58 13 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
124 Rjpb Ltt Exp (13201)
07:58 08:25 27 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
125 Ltt Rjpb Exp (13202)
23:55 00:35 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
126 Lichchavi Exp (14005)
19:10 19:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
127 Lichchavi Exp (14006)
02:30 02:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
128 Brahmputra Mail (14055)
19:15 19:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
129 Brahmputra Mail (14056)
08:30 08:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
130 Mahananda Exp (14083)
06:30 06:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
131 Mahananda Exp (14084)
17:55 18:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
132 Link Express (14114)
08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
133 Ald Hw Exp (14115)
Starts 23:35 - N Y N Y N N Y
134 Hw Ald Exp (14116)
07:45 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
135 Sangam Express (14163)
Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
136 Sangam Exp (14164)
08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
137 Ald Lko Intrcty (14209)
Starts 15:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
138 Lko Ald Intrcty (14210)
11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
139 Ganga Gomti Exp (14215)
Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
140 Ganga Gomti Exp (14216)
22:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
141 Unchahar Exp (14217)
Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
142 Unchahar Exp (14218)
11:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
143 Rmm Varanasi Ex (14259)
01:00 01:25 25 min N N N N N Y N
144 Bsb Rmm Express (14260)
00:30 01:02 32 min Y N N N N N N
145 Tribeni Express (14369)
02:30 03:05 35 min N N Y N Y N Y
146 Triveni Exp (14370)
20:55 21:25 30 min Y N Y N Y N N
147 Nauchandi Exp (14511)
Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
148 Nauchandi Exp (14512)
09:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
149 Chaurichauraexp (15003)
20:45 21:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
150 Chaurichauraexp (15004)
08:20 08:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
151 Gorakhpur Exp (15017)
08:10 08:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
152 Gkp Ltt Exp (15018)
16:00 16:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
153 Sarnath Express (15159)
15:15 15:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
154 Sarnath Express (15160)
12:30 12:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
155 Bme Ghy Express (15631)
21:35 21:45 10 min Y N Y N N N N
156 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (15632)
11:30 11:35 5 min N N N N Y N Y
157 Ers Patna Exp (16359)
01:00 01:25 25 min N Y N N N N N
158 Pnbe Ers Expres (16360)
00:30 01:02 32 min N N Y N N N N
159 Tata Jat Exp (18101)
08:40 09:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
160 Muri Express (18102)
15:30 16:02 32 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
161 Durg Ntv Exp (18201)
10:10 10:45 35 min N N N Y N Y N
162 Gkp Durg Exp (18202)
22:10 22:35 25 min N N N N Y N Y
163 Durg Ntv Exp (18205)
10:20 10:50 30 min N N N N Y N N
164 Gkp Durg Exp (18206)
20:35 21:08 33 min N N N N N Y N
165 Hte Jat Exp (18601)
08:40 09:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
166 Rnc Ltt Express (18609)
11:55 12:20 25 min N N N Y N N N
167 Ranchi Express (18610)
15:50 16:20 30 min N N N N N N Y
168 Rnc Garibnwaz E (18631)
12:35 12:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
169 Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632)
10:15 10:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
170 Shipra Express (19305)
16:55 17:20 25 min N N Y N Y N Y
171 Shipra Exp (19306)
07:45 08:12 27 min N Y N N Y N Y
172 Okha Bsb Expres (19569)
01:15 02:00 45 min N N N N N Y N
173 Bsb Okha Exp (19570)
00:40 01:25 45 min N N N N N N Y
174 Saket Link Exp (21068)
20:35 21:05 30 min N N N Y N N Y
175 Kurj Bsb Link E (21107)
06:45 07:10 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
176 Bsb Kurj Link E (21108)
22:00 22:25 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
177 Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308)
14:00 14:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
178 Ghy Rajdhani Ex (22423)
02:52 02:55 3 min N N N N N N Y
179 Ghy Rajdhani (22424)
20:39 20:42 3 min N N N Y N N N
180 Tribeni Express (24369)
02:30 03:05 35 min Y Y N Y N Y N
181 Triveni Exp (24370)
20:55 21:25 30 min N Y N Y N Y Y
182 Krj Ald Link Ex (24512)
09:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
183 Bkn Ghy Express (25631)
21:35 21:45 10 min Y N Y N N N N
184 Tribeni Express (84369)
02:30 03:05 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Important:

Allahabad Junction


Amenities: Computer Reservation Office, Retiring Room, Waitnig Room, Refreshment Room - Veg/Non Veg, Light Refreshment Stall,Book Stall.

About Allahabad City


An important city of Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad is renowned for its religious significance and tourist spots alike. A sacred place for Hindus, Allahabad is thronged by devotees during Kumbha Mela, held in every 12 years. Indian railways offer excellent connectivity to the city from several parts of the country with numerous daily trains.


Allahabad is an important railway hub of India with a total of four railway stations - Allahabad junction, City station, Prayag station, and Daraganj station. Located in the center of the city, Allahabad Junction Railway Station (ALD) is served by the Northern Railways. Out of the four railway stations of Allahabad, this is the prime railhead. Some of the important trains that run through the junction are Sangam Express, Toofan Express, and North East Express.


Allahabad serves as a gateway to several nearby destinations. From Allahabad take an excursion to Varanasi (125 km), an ancient city known for its temples and bathing ghats. Also visit the city of Nawabs Lucknow, approximately 235 km away from Allahabad. Renowned for its rich cultural heritage, Lucknow is home to exquisite buildings, well laid-out gardens and lively bazaars. Mirzapur (90 km) and Kanpur (195 km) are other important places close to Allahabad. Indian Railways connects Allahabad to nearby places with numerous trains. You can make online railway reservations with makemytrip.com.