Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Railway Station


: Ahmedabad Jn : ADI : Ahmedabad
More Ahmedabad stations :    Ahmedabad Jn    Ambli Road    Asarva Jn    Chandlodiya    Mani Nagar    Naroda    Sabarmati Jn    Vatva

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Ngp Adi Spl (01223)
04:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
2 Adi Nagpur Spl (01224)
Starts 16:25 - N N N N N N Y
3 Pune Adi Specia (01449)
04:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
4 Adi Pune Spl (01450)
Starts 14:10 - N N N N Y N N
5 Bkn Ddr Sf Spl (04727)
04:35 04:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
6 Ddr Bkn Sup Spl (04728)
22:20 22:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
7 Ahmedabad Sup S (09001)
06:00 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
8 Adi Bct Sup Spl (09002)
Starts 21:40 - Y N Y N Y N N
9 Secunderabad Sp (09221)
09:40 10:05 25 min N Y N N N N N
10 Sc Pbr Spl (09222)
14:45 14:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
11 Adi Madgaon Spl (09401)
Starts 16:00 - N N N N Y N N
12 Mao Adi Specia (09402)
13:35 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13 Yesvantpur Spl (09405)
Starts 19:30 - N N N N N Y N
14 Ypr Adi Expres (09406)
15:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15 Gandhidham Spl (09451)
08:55 09:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
16 Mumbai Special (09452)
12:30 12:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
17 Bdts Hapa Spl (09531)
08:10 08:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
18 Hapa Bdts Spl (09532)
22:45 23:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
19 Bdts Okha Spl (09561)
08:10 08:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
20 Okha Bdts Spl (09562)
21:05 21:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
21 Kolhapur Expres (11049)
Starts 19:30 - N N N N N N Y
22 Ahmedabad Exp (11050)
07:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
23 Veraval Pune Ex (11087)
15:15 16:00 45 min N N N N N Y N
24 Pune Veraval Ex (11088)
07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
25 Ju Pune Express (11089)
15:10 16:00 50 min N Y N N N N N
26 Pune Jodhpur Ex (11090)
07:45 08:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
27 Ahimsa Express (11091)
15:10 16:00 50 min N N Y N N N N
28 Pune Bhuj Exp (11092)
07:45 08:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
29 Ahimsa Express (11095)
Starts 16:00 - N N N Y N N N
30 Ahimsa Express (11096)
07:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
31 Prerana Express (11453)
Starts 16:25 - N N N Y N N N
32 Prerana Express (11454)
04:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
33 Smnh Jbp Expres (11463)
18:25 18:45 20 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
34 Jbp Somnath Exp (11464)
08:00 08:20 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
35 Smnh Jbp Expres (11465)
18:25 18:45 20 min Y N N N N Y N
36 Jbp Somnath Exp (11466)
08:00 08:20 20 min N Y N N N N Y
37 Shatabdi Exp (12009)
13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
38 Shatabdi Exp (12010)
Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
39 Dee Bdts G Rath (12215)
01:20 01:30 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
40 Dee Garibrath (12216)
19:30 19:40 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
41 Adi Duranto Exp (12267)
06:00 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
42 Bct Duranto Exp (12268)
Starts 23:40 - N Y N Y N N Y
43 Sarvodaya Exp (12473)
Starts 11:35 - N N N N N Y N
44 Sarvodaya Exp (12474)
14:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
45 Hapa Jat Expres (12475)
11:10 11:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
46 Sarvodaya Exp (12476)
14:05 14:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
47 Jam Jat Express (12477)
11:10 11:35 25 min N Y N N N N N
48 Jat Jamnagr Exp (12478)
14:05 14:30 25 min Y N N N N N N
49 Surya Nagri Exp (12479)
03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
50 Suryanagari Exp (12480)
21:30 21:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp (12489)
04:20 04:40 20 min N N Y N N N Y
52 Ddr Bikaner Exp (12490)
22:20 22:40 20 min N N Y N N N Y
53 Navjeevan Exp (12655)
Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54 Navajivan Exp (12656)
19:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55 Howrah Express (12833)
Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56 Hwh Adi Express (12834)
13:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57 Puri Adi Exp (12843)
07:20 Ends - Y N N Y N Y Y
58 Adi Puri Exp (12844)
Starts 18:00 - Y N N Y N Y Y
59 Gujarat Mail (12901)
06:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
60 Gujarat Mail (12902)
Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
61 Pbr Howrah Exp (12905)
15:15 15:40 25 min N N Y Y N N Y
62 Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906)
08:55 09:15 20 min Y N N Y N N Y
63 Ashram Express (12915)
Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
64 Ashram Express (12916)
07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
65 Gujarat Smprk K (12917)
Starts 17:20 - Y N Y N Y N N
66 Gujrat S Kranti (12918)
06:30 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
67 Karnavati Exp (12933)
21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
68 Karnavati Exp (12934)
Starts 04:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
69 Garbha Express (12937)
23:00 23:25 25 min N N N N N Y N
70 Garbha Express (12938)
11:00 11:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
71 Adi Asansol Exp (12941)
Starts 23:25 - N Y N N N N N
72 Asn Adi Sup Exp (12942)
05:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
73 Azimabad Expres (12947)
Starts 21:30 - Y N Y N N N N
74 Azimabad Expres (12948)
05:50 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
75 Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)
Starts 17:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
76 Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958)
10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
77 Bhavnagar Exp (12971)
05:25 05:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
78 Bvc Bdts Expres (12972)
01:55 02:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
79 Ajmer Express (12989)
22:20 22:40 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
80 Aii Bct Express (12990)
04:35 04:55 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
81 Hapa Express (12997)
20:05 20:15 10 min N Y Y N N N N
82 Hapa Ten Sup Ex (12998)
03:10 03:20 10 min N N N N N Y Y
83 Ala Hazrat Exp (14311)
06:15 06:45 30 min N N Y N Y Y Y
84 Ala Hazrat Exp (14312)
18:50 19:25 35 min Y N N Y N Y Y
85 Ranakpur Expres (14707)
01:05 01:40 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
86 Ranakpur Expres (14708)
00:01 00:25 24 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
87 Gkp Okha Expres (15045)
19:00 19:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
88 Gorakhpur Exp (15046)
04:35 04:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
89 Guwahati Expres (15635)
21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
90 Dwarka Express (15636)
19:00 19:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
91 Kamakhya Expres (15667)
21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N N Y N
92 Kyq Gimb Expres (15668)
19:50 20:25 35 min N N N N Y N N
93 Ms Jodhpur Exp (16125)
01:00 01:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
94 Ju Ms Express (16126)
06:25 06:50 25 min N Y N N N N N
95 Aii Mys Express (16209)
14:30 14:55 25 min N N N N Y N Y
96 Ajmer Express (16210)
07:05 07:30 25 min N N N Y N Y N
97 Bkn Kcvl Expres (16311)
10:50 11:10 20 min N N Y N N N N
98 Bikaner Express (16312)
06:45 07:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
99 Vrl Tvc Express (16333)
11:05 11:25 20 min N N N Y N N N
100 Veraval Express (16334)
06:45 07:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
101 Nagercoil Exp (16335)
11:05 11:25 20 min N N N N Y N N
102 Gandhidham Exp (16336)
06:45 07:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
103 Okha Ers Expres (16337)
11:05 11:25 20 min Y N N N N Y N
104 Okha Express (16338)
06:45 07:05 20 min N N N N Y N Y
105 Adi Sbc Express (16501)
Starts 18:00 - N Y N N N N N
106 Ahmadabad Exp (16502)
04:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
107 Gimb Sbc Expres (16505)
14:30 14:55 25 min N Y N N N N N
108 Gandhidham Exp (16506)
07:05 07:30 25 min Y N N N N N N
109 Ju Banglore Exp (16507)
14:30 14:55 25 min N N N Y N Y N
110 Jodhpur Express (16508)
07:05 07:30 25 min N N Y N Y N N
111 Ypr Garib Nawaj (16531)
14:30 14:55 25 min Y N N N N N N
112 Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
07:05 07:30 25 min N N N N N N Y
113 Ju Ypr Express (16533)
14:30 14:55 25 min N N Y N N N N
114 Ypr Jodhpur Exp (16534)
07:05 07:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
115 Coimbatore Exp (16613)
09:40 10:05 25 min N N N N N N Y
116 Rajkot Express (16614)
14:45 15:10 25 min N N N N N Y N
117 Rmm Okha Expres (16733)
03:30 03:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
118 Rameswaram Exp (16734)
15:15 15:40 25 min N Y N N N N N
119 Rjt Sc Express (17017)
09:40 10:05 25 min Y N Y Y N N N
120 Rajkot Express (17018)
14:45 15:10 25 min N Y Y N N N Y
121 Sc Bkn Exp (17037)
01:00 01:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
122 Bkn Sc Exp (17038)
06:25 06:50 25 min N N N N N Y N
123 Bvc Kakinada Ex (17203)
09:40 10:05 25 min N N N N N Y N
124 Cct Bvc Express (17204)
14:45 15:10 25 min N N N N Y N N
125 Okha Puri Exp (18402)
17:25 18:00 35 min N N Y N N N N
126 Puri Adi Exp (18405)
07:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
127 Adi Puri Exp (18406)
Starts 18:00 - N N N N Y N N
128 Saurashtra Mail (19005)
04:55 05:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
129 Saurashtra Mail (19006)
22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
130 Gujarat Express (19011)
15:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
131 Gujarat Express (19012)
Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
132 Sau Janata Exp (19017)
02:10 02:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
133 Sau Janata Exp (19018)
20:10 20:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
134 Mahuva Express (19025)
09:20 09:40 20 min N N Y N N N N
135 Surat Express (19026)
03:10 03:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
136 Jamnagar Intcit (19059)
17:40 18:00 20 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
137 Surat Intercity (19060)
10:30 10:50 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
138 Bdts Jodhpur Ex (19065)
07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
139 Ju Bdts Express (19066)
04:35 04:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
140 Haridwar Mail (19105)
Starts 09:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
141 Hw Adi Mail (19106)
18:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
142 Gujarat Queen (19109)
10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
143 Gujarat Queen (19110)
Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
144 Bdts Bhuj Exp (19115)
23:45 23:59 14 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
145 Bhuj Bdts Exp (19116)
05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
146 Kutch Express (19131)
01:45 02:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
147 Kutch Express (19132)
02:40 03:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
148 Lok Shakti Exp (19143)
04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
149 Lok Shakti Exp (19144)
Starts 21:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
150 Sabarmati Exp (19165)
Starts 20:50 - N N Y N Y N Y
151 Sabarmati Exp (19166)
04:15 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
152 Sabarmati Exp (19167)
Starts 20:50 - Y Y N Y N Y N
153 Sabarmati Exp (19168)
04:15 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
154 Saurashtra Exp (19215)
19:40 20:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
155 Saurashtra Exp (19216)
06:00 07:10 1 hour and 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
156 Somnath Express (19221)
Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
157 Somnath Express (19222)
04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
158 Adi Jat Express (19223)
Starts 11:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
159 Jat Adi Express (19224)
15:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
160 Delhi Sr Expres (19263)
00:20 00:50 30 min N N Y N N N Y
161 Dee Porbndr Exp (19264)
02:55 03:20 25 min N Y N N Y N N
162 Pbr Motihari Ex (19269)
00:20 00:50 30 min N N N N Y Y N
163 Gnc Indore Exp (19309)
19:25 19:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
164 Indore Gnc Exp (19310)
08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
165 Okha Bsb Expres (19569)
23:00 23:25 25 min N N N Y N N N
166 Bsb Okha Exp (19570)
02:50 03:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
167 Aravali Express (19707)
05:15 05:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
168 Aravali Express (19708)
22:10 22:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
169 Udz Adi Express (19943)
04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
170 Adi Udz Express (19944)
Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
171 Okha Howrah Exp (22905)
15:15 15:40 25 min N N Y Y N N Y
172 Hapa Intercity (29059)
17:40 18:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
173 Surat Intercity (29060)
10:30 10:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
174 Ajmer Passenger (54805)
Starts 23:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
175 Aii Adi Pasnger (54806)
04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
176 Ahmadabad Pass (59439)
04:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
177 Ahmedabad Pass (59441)
14:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
178 Vrl Bct Pass Ex (59460)
22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Ahmedabad City


Visit Ahmedabad, the industrial capital of Gujarat, which is an amalgamation of a rich culture and history. Indian Railways operate regular trains to the city from various parts of the country. Alongside, with so much ease attached with online railway reservations these days, travellers opt to travel by Indian trains.


Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station (ADI) is a primary railhead for the Ahmedabad city. Since, the city is on the Western Railway network, therefore, it is very well-connected with the rest of the nation. Rajdhani Express, an important train of Indian Railways connects Ahmedabad city tri-weekly to New Delhi. Both Karnavati Express and Shatabdi Express provide convenient daily connections to the city from Mumbai.


Ahmedabad, the largest town in Gujarat, is well-connected to the rest of the country. The city is a major hub of the Indian Railways, and due to its central location, there are many nearby places to be visited near Ahmedabad, such as: Akshardham (20 km), Adalaj (18 km), Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary (65 km), Gandhinagar (32 km), Udaipur (252 km), Vadodara (113 km), Surat (255 km), Gandhidham (209 km), and Mount Abu (239 km), just to name a few. Tourists will find it easy to reach these places, with online bus bookings for bus tickets, and online reservations and enquiries systems for trains.