ADULTS(+12 yrs)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9

CHILDREN2-12 yrs

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6

INFANTS0-2 yrs<

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6

Done

wallet icon Sign up & get Rs 500 to your wallet *Applicable only for new users SIGN UP
SpiceJet

Rs.8,043

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 6h 15m layover at Chennai

02:30 Colombo

 1 Stop

11:20 Kochi
8h 50m
 
Multi Ticket

Rs.8,702

2 stop(s) | include multiple layovers

02:30 Colombo

  2 Stops

12:15 Kochi
9h 45m
 
IndiGo

Rs.9,259

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 6h 50m layover at Chennai

09:30 Colombo

 1 Stop

19:25 Kochi
9h 55m
 
Air India

Rs.9,876

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 14h 10m layover at Chennai

17:05 Colombo

 1 Stop

09:25 Kochi
16h 20m
 
IndiGo

Rs.10,116

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 5h 20m layover at Chennai

09:30 Colombo

 1 Stop

19:05 Kochi
9h 35m
 
Srilankan Airlines

Rs.11,672

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

09:10 Colombo

Non Stop

10:15 Kochi
1h 5m
 
IndiGo

Rs.12,279

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 2h 50m layover at Bengaluru

14:25 Colombo

 1 Stop

20:00 Kochi
5h 35m
Multi Ticket

Rs.13,406

1 stop(s) | 4h 05m layover at Bengaluru

01:10 Colombo

 1 Stop

07:45 Kochi
6h 35m
 
Air India

Rs.18,283

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 2h 20m layover at New Delhi

08:20 Colombo

 1 Stop

17:10 Kochi
8h 50m
Jet Airways

Rs.19,200

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 2h 35m layover at Mumbai

05:25 Colombo

 1 Stop

12:35 Kochi
7h 10m
Jet Airways

Rs.22,619

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 14h 05m layover at Mumbai

21:05 Colombo

 1 Stop

16:05 Kochi
19hours
 
Air India

Rs.23,989

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 4h 55m layover at Coimbatore

13:30 Colombo

 1 Stop

20:20 Kochi
6h 50m
 
Air India

Rs.24,398

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 4h 20m layover at Bengaluru

01:10 Colombo

 1 Stop

08:15 Kochi
7h 5m
Malindo

Rs.24,745

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 15h 35m layover at Kuala Lumpur

00:10 Colombo

 1 Stop

23:40 Kochi
23h 30m
 
Air India

Rs.25,414

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 1h 55m layover at Bengaluru

18:40 Colombo

 1 Stop

23:00 Kochi
4h 20m
Srilankan Airlines

Rs.25,476

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 6h 35m layover at Chennai

00:40 Colombo

 1 Stop

09:25 Kochi
8h 45m
Srilankan Airlines

Rs.26,522

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 1h 55m layover at Bengaluru

18:40 Colombo

 1 Stop

23:00 Kochi
4h 20m
Air Arabia

Rs.29,487

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 14h 25m layover at Sharjah

19:50 Colombo

 1 Stop

18:35 Kochi
22h 45m
 
Air Arabia

Rs.30,295

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 15h 10m layover at Sharjah

03:50 Colombo

 1 Stop

03:20 Kochi
23h 30m
 
Jet Airways

Rs.31,279

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 18h 30m layover at Mumbai

05:25 Colombo

 1 Stop

04:25 Kochi
23hours
 
Air Arabia

Rs.32,315

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 6h 25m layover at Sharjah

03:50 Colombo

 1 Stop

18:35 Kochi
14h 45m
 
Jet Airways

Rs.32,837

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 2h 30m layover at Mumbai

21:05 Colombo

 1 Stop

04:25 Kochi
7h 20m
 
Jet Airways

Rs.36,823

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 10h 35m layover at Mumbai

21:05 Colombo

 1 Stop

12:35 Kochi
15h 30m
 
Air India

Rs.39,393

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 3h 20m layover at Mumbai

23:40 Colombo

 1 Stop

07:40 Kochi
8hours
Air India

Rs.39,604

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 15h 10m layover at Mumbai

23:40 Colombo

 1 Stop

19:15 Kochi
19h 35m
 
Srilankan Airlines

Rs.41,235

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 3h 20m layover at Mumbai

23:40 Colombo

 1 Stop

07:40 Kochi
8hours
Srilankan Airlines

Rs.48,752

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 11h 35m layover at New Delhi

14:00 Colombo

 1 Stop

08:00 Kochi
18hours
 
Srilankan Airlines

Rs.50,110

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 10h 00m layover at New Delhi

00:35 Colombo

 1 Stop

17:10 Kochi
16h 35m
Saudia

Rs.61,697

For Travellers travelling to Umrah on Saudi Airlines via RUH Min Transit Time will be 4 Hours and for Guest travelling via Jeddah Min Connecting time should be 6 Hours

1 stop(s) | 3h 45m layover at Jeddah

17:40 Colombo

 1 Stop

11:10 Kochi
17h 30m
 
Jet Airways

Rs.69,799

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 5h 35m layover at Mumbai

21:05 Colombo

 1 Stop

07:40 Kochi
10h 35m
Kuwait Airways

Rs.95,313

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 6h 30m layover at Kuwait

11:10 Colombo

 1 Stop

04:20 Kochi
17h 10m
 
Transit Visa Required
Etihad Airways

Rs.108,822

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 2h 45m layover at Abu Dhabi

21:00 Colombo

 1 Stop

08:35 Kochi
11h 35m
Srilankan Airlines

Rs.113,596

Get upto 10000 Instant off on HDFC Bank Cards. Use code HDFCINT

1 stop(s) | 15h 40m layover at Dubai

18:35 Colombo

 1 Stop

18:50 Kochi
24h 15m
 
FILTERS 51 Of 51 Results
SORT BYLowest Price

| Lowest fare from Colombo to Kochi on 07 Dec 2018 - 7816.0


Cheap International Colombo to Kochi American Airlines air tickets at MakeMyTrip India. Best Deals at Lowest fares guaranteed on flights from Colombo to Kochi by American Airlines International Travel. Check American Airlines booking, International Flight number, Flight status, Schedules online from Colombo to Kochi.Also book Kochi to Colombo American Airlines flights tickets online.

About Colombo (CMB)

Colombo is one of the finest cities in Sri Lanka. Being the largest city in the terms of population, Colombo is also the commercial and financial heart of the country. The warm hospitality and deep rooted culture will surely grab your attention and offer you a pleasant stay here. The natural surroundings, fascinating beaches and long standing palm trees add a touch of excitement in your life while moving in and around the city with your loved ones. Colombo is also a tourist hub of the country as it has a number of attractions which not only attract travelers of neighboring countries but also from different corner of the world. Here, you will find vast historical past which makes it a multi-ethnic as well as multi-cultural city. The scenic charm of this magnificent metropolis will offer peace to the mind and pleasure to the heart. The Fort, Pettah, Galle Face Green, Slave Island, Mount Lavinia, Kelaniya Raja Maha Vihara, Dehiwala Zoo, National Museum, The Viharamahadevi Park, Wolvendaal Church, and Hindu Temples are some of the best places of this city where you can enjoy a fabulous time. All these attractions will give you an excellent blend of its present and past. Don't forget to have an evening walk with your beloved at Beach Waadiya. It will be an amazing to see the sunset evening at this beach. The sea cuisines give you a lip smacking taste. The beach side resorts and Colombo's hotels are quite famous for their ultra modern amenities. Tourists love to visit this part of the country during the tome of winter as the summers are quite hot and humid. From the months of October to January, the climate remains pleasant. The best thing about this alluring and tempting city is that it is well connected to all the major parts of the world. All the leading airlines land their flights here. MakeMyTrip.com, a leading online travel portal of India, offers you some of the best deals on your Colombo tour packages. To book your Colombo flights or hotels, you just need to follow few steps on this portal. It is quite easy to book your entire package here.


Colombo Address

About Kochi (COK)

Kochi, formally called as Cochin, is also known as the Gateway to Kerala and is considered as one of the finest and prominent cities in India. According to the World Travel and Tourism Council, Kochi lies in top three tourist destination. The history and the culture of this beautiful city lure and show you some of real facts about it. Kochi was ruled by many dynasties such as Arabs, Chinese, British, Dutch and the Portuguese. But now with the fast development, Kochi is the hub for the state’s industrial and commercial sector. There are a plenty of attractions like Kaladi, Mattancherry Palace (Dutch Palace), Chendamangalam, Chottanikkara Bhagavathy Temple, Chottanikkara, Fort Kochi, Jewish Synagogue and Chinese Fishing Nets where you can go and find some magical colours of this splendid city. If you want to worship God and Goddess, then you can also find most renowned temples which are known for its deep religious values. These are Ernakulatthappan Temple, Poornathrayesa Temple, Vamanamoorthy Temple, Ettumanoor Shiva Temple, and Kaduthuruthy Shiva Temple. To see the colourful side of the city, visit during the time of three major festivals (Onam, Vishu and Cochin Carnival) which are celebrated with great zest. The excursions from Kochi are also quite popular for their natural surrounding and peaceful atmosphere. To enjoy your long vacations, you can also visit nearby places like Munnar, Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Kumarakom. The best time to visit the city is from the months of October to March. During that period, the climate remains quite cool and cold. The Nedumbassery International airport connects Kochi with all the major parts of India as well as the world. Availability of flights is not a big issue here as all the leading and prominent airlines serve to the city. If you want to book your air tickets to Kochi at reasonable prices, then MakeMyTrip.com is a best place to log onto. Being a leading online travel portal, MakeMyTrip offers you some of the best discounts on your ticket bookings and hotel bookings. You can easily book your desired Kochi package here and also compare it with other travel portals prices. So, don't waste much of your time, just log onto MakeMyTrip and travel round the world with style and comfort.


Kochi Address

Cochin International Airport Ltd, Kochi Airport PO, Kerala- 683111, India
Tel: +91 484 2610115

About American Airlines

Founded in 1930, American Airlines is now one of the largest airlines in the world. Throughout the years, American Airlines has created more than 900,000 jobs worldwide and supported close to 1,400 non-profit organizations. Together with its regional partner American Eagle, it offers an average of nearly 6,700 flights daily to 350 destinations in 50 countries. In 2016, American Airlines Group Inc. topped Fortune magazine’s list of best business turnarounds and its stock (NASDAQ: AAL) joined the S&P 500 index. American Airlines operates out of ten hubs located in Dallas Fort Worth, Charlotte, Chicago O'Hare, Philadelphia, Miami, Phoenix–Sky Harbor, Washington-National, Los Angeles, New York-JFK, and New York-LaGuardia. American Airlines operates its primary maintenance base at Tulsa International Airport in addition to the maintenance locations located at its hubs. Dallas Fort Worth International Airport is American Airlines’ largest passenger carrying hub, handling 51.1 million passengers annually with an average of 140,000 passengers daily.