Bangalore to Bidar Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 14 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs550 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
VRL Travels NON AC SLEEPER 06:30 PM - 08:00 AM 13h 30m Rs 700 Select seats
Srs Travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 07:15 PM - 10:00 AM 14h 45m Rs 550 Select seats
Shakuntala Travels NON AC SLEEPER 07:15 PM - 08:30 AM 13h 15m Rs 750 Select seats
Sanjana Travels NON AC SLEEPER 07:30 PM - 09:00 AM 13h 30m Rs 750 Select seats
New Satnam Travels AC SEATER 08:30 PM - 09:30 AM 13h Rs 890 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Bangalore Bidar

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
bangalore to Bidar Pavit Travels 09:20 PM - 08:15 AM 10h 55m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to Bidar Pooja Travels 07:25 PM - 08:10 AM 12h 45m S - - - - - - View Price
bangalore to Bidar Shakuntala Travels 07:15 PM - 08:30 AM 13h 15m - M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to Bidar Srs Travels (SRS Travels) 07:00 PM - 09:45 AM 14h 45m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to Bidar vrl travels 06:30 PM - 08:00 AM 13h 30m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Bangalore Bidar Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Bangalore to Bidar?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.550
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Bangalore to Bidar route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 14 Buses Running from Bangalore to Bidar
  • Q - How many operators operate from Bangalore to Bidar with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 9 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Bangalore to Bidar?
  • A: Approximately 10h 40m
  • Q - How much fare from Bangalore to Bidar by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.550
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Bangalore to Bidar by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 10h 40m

  • Booking Bangalore Bidar BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Bangalore Bidar
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Bidar to bangalore.
  • .

Bangalore Bidar Bus Route

Distance & Time between the cities:

  • The average distance between Bangalore to Bidar is about 594kms.
    Average timings between the two cities are about 9hrs 11 minutes.
    Time taken by Volvo buses: 9hrs and 11 minutes.
    Time taken by Local buses: 11 hours and 51 minutes.

    Boarding Points and Dropping Points of the cities are:

    Boarding points in Bangalore are:

  • Madiwala

  • Kalasipalyam

  • Bangalore

  • Hosur

  • Electronic City

  • Bommanahalli

  • Silk Board

  • Dairy Circle

  • Dharmapuri

  • Bommasandra

    Dropping Points in Alleppey are:

  • Bidar

  • Udgir Road

    Bus Timings between the cities are:

  • First Bus which leaves from Bangalore to reach Alleppey is at 06:30 PM,

  • Last Bus which leaves from Bangalore to reach Alleppey is at 09:45 PM.

    Bus routes:

    There are many routes which one can take to reach Bangalore to Alleppey, a few of them are listed below.

    Departure from Bangalore (Madiwala, Bangalore, Hosur and so on) via Bangalore-Hyderabad Hwy/AH 43/NH 7 Bangalore, Hyderabad, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, and Bidar.
    Distance- 690kms.
    Time Taken- 9 hours 11 minutes.

    Departure from Bangalore to Bidar via Bangalore-Hyderabad Hwy/AH 43/NH 7 and AH 43/NH 7 is Bangalore, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Adoni, Raichur, and Bidar.
    Distance- 643km.
    Time Taken: 10 hours 53 minutes

    Departure from Bangalore to Alleppey is via Bangalore-Hyderabad Hwy/AH 43/NH 7 Bangalore, Tumkur, Sira, Chitradurga, Bellary, Adori and Bidar.
    Distance- 718kms.
    Time Taken: 11 hours 51 minutes.
  • Places To Visit:

    Bidar is a small city located in the state of Karnataka. It is situated on the plateaus of Deccan. It consists of the main headquarters of Bidar District which parts the borders of Andhra and Maharashtra. Manjira River is flowing touching one of the parts of Bidar.

    Places in Alleppey are:

  • Bidar Fort

  • Tarkash Mahal

  • Gagan Mahal

  • Old Naubat Khana

  • Bahamani Tombs

  • Jharani Narasimha Cave Temple

  • Gumbaz Darwaza

  • Rangeen Mahal

  • Chaubara

  • Chaukhandi

  • Nanak Jhira Sahib

  • Maniknagar

    Famous Restaurants and Hotels near to the Boarding points and the Dropping Points are as follows:

    Restaurants near Bangalore: Sunny’s Restaurant, Herbs & Spices, Samarkhand, Nandhini Deluxe, China Pearl and lot more.

    Restaurants near Madiwala: Adayar Ananda Bhavan, Gangotri Bar and Restaurant, The Pongal Veg Café,

    Friend’s Restaurant.Restaurants near Alleppey: Hotel Khana, Mahal Hotel, Nagar Hotel and Restaurant, Hotel Narasimha and so on.
  • More About Bangalore Bidar Buses

    Whatever your requirements, you’ll find a bus of your choice here! There are different types of buses you can choose among Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC.
    Book Bangalore to Bidar Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.550 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 14 + available buses, 9+ Operators from Bangalore to Bidar. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!