Arumuganeri to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Arumuganeri to chennai HASAN TRAVELS 06:20 PM - 05:29 AM 11h 9m - M T W T F S View Price
Arumuganeri to chennai RAVI TRAVELS 09:20 PM - 07:00 AM 9h 40m S M T W T F S View Price
Arumuganeri to chennai SRM Transports India Private Limited 06:15 PM - 06:00 AM 11h 45m S M T W T F S View Price
Arumuganeri to chennai Srs Travels (SRS Travels) 08:05 PM - 06:00 AM 9h 55m S M T W T F - View Price

Booking Arumuganeri chennai Buses

  • » Booking Arumuganeri Chennai bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking.
  • » There are 10 bus operators running buses between Arumuganeri and chennai.
  • » Largest Number of Bus on this route Run By SRM Transports.
  • » You can book Non A/C Sleeper (2x1), Multi-Axle Volvo(2+2)A/cSemi Sleeper, Semi Sleeper Non A/C, Volvo Buses From Arumuganeri to chennai.
  • » Lowest Arumuganeri chennai Bus fare is Rs.580 Book Here.

About Chennai

Chennai which was earlier known as Madras is the capital of Indian state Tamil Nadu in the southern part of India. The picturesque location of Chennai is situated on the Coromandel Coast of the Bay of Bengal. Chennai main private intercity and intra state bus operator is M.J.T. Tours and Travels which is located in Virugambakkam. You can easily avail bus tickets of this bus operator from MakeMyTrip at any time of the year. The city is the second largest exporter of computer and IT related products and services in India.However, if you want to spend your festive, summer or winter holidays along with your family members, friends and other acquaintances then the magnificent city of Chennai may be the best possible alternative which can gratify all your travel requirements in the most splendid way. If you intend to travel to and from Chennai by road then Chennai Mofussil Bus Terminus ,CMBT, which is the main bus stand may be the finest possible option. The CMBT is the major landmark for intercity buses that ply to and from this terminus daily. Intercity Buses which ply to CMBT include cities like Madurai, Salem, Coimbatore, Trichy, Mylapore, Thiruchirappalli, Cuddalore, Chettinad, Thiruvarur, Pattinam, Tirupur, Kadayampatti, Bellary and many other important cities. Chennai Mofussil Bus Terminus incorporates 270 buses and operates over 2,000 buses daily.

All Routes from Chennai

More On Chennai Bus Booking Options

Chennai, known as the Jewel of the Coromandel Coast, is well-connected by air, trains, and bus services, offering visitors the opportunity to take easy short trips to the many nearby sightseeing destinations. Distance of Chennai From Major Cites : Chennai is well connected by buses to Major cities and its distance from prominent cities are: Chennai to Bangalore : 330 KMs, Chennai to Hyderabad : 680 KMs, Chennai Tirupati:144 KMs,the silk-looms of Kanchipuram (67 km), the solitude of the Aurbindo Ashram in Pondicherry (142 km), the soft stretches of the beautiful beach-filled coastline of Mamallapuram, also known as Mahabalipuram (50 km), or the magnificence of Tirupati (152 km). Both the Indian Railways and government/private bus operators provide the convenience of booking bus tickets and train tickets online through numerous bus bookings and railway reservations systems.

More About Arumuganeri Chennai Buses

Different bus operators are HASAN TRAVELS, SRM Transports, SRS Travels, RAVI TRAVELS, Ajith Travels. Time is of essence and that’s why we offer you the shortest of bus journeys! The total time taken, based on the bus type you choose, varies from 9 hours 55 minutes to 11 hours 10 minutes. Whatever your requirements, you’ll find a bus of your choice here! There are different types of buses you can choose among Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC. The approximate bus fare ranges from Rs 600 to Rs 1049 on the basis of type of bus you choose.
Book Arumuganeri to Chennai Bus Booking with MakeMyTrip. Bus ticket at Lowest Fares - Big Discounts on Bus! Get discount upto Rs.120 use code BUS120 Hurry! Book Now Also find routes, distance, restaurants near boarding points & time to reach there.