How to go from Varanasi to Raxaul

Distance between Varanasi to Raxaul

Distance between Varanasi to Raxaul is 349 km by Road and 388 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 263 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance263 kms
Road Distance349 kms
Rail Distance388 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Varanasi to Raxaul but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Varanasi to Raxaul. These train(s) is/are Sadhbhawna Exp (14016) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Raxaul from Varanasi is 11h 50m.The fastest way to reach Raxaul from Varanasi takes you 6h 58m, which is to take Indica from Varanasi to Raxaul.The cheapest way to reach Raxaul from Varanasi takes you 11h 50m, which is to take Sadhbhawna Exp from Varanasi to Raxaul.


By Train

Direct train between Varanasi and Raxaul is available.Best to take Sadhbhawna Exp from Varanasi to Raxaul

varanasiraxaul

11hr 50m Rs.224

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Sadhbhawna Exp
14016
Class SL
varanasi city
raxaul junction09:40 - 21:30
(11 hr 50 m)
Rs.224



View 10 more results


Distance between varanasi and raxaul: 388 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Varanasi to Raxaul?

Lowest train fare is Rs 224 for Sadhbhawna Exp and highest train fare is Rs 224 for Sadhbhawna Exp, where average fare is Rs 224 for Sadhbhawna Exp from Varanasi to Raxaul.


List the name of trains with train number between Varanasi and Raxaul.

The major trains between Varanasi and Raxaul are as follows:

Sadhbhawna Exp (14016).


How many direct trains are operating from Varanasi to Raxaul?

There are 1 direct trains between Varanasi and Raxaul.



By Bus

No direct bus between Varanasi and Raxaul is available.Best to take State Transport Bus from Varanasi to Gorakhpur then take Satyagrah Exp from Gorakhpur to Raxaul

varanasigorakhpurraxaul

14hr 00m Rs.509

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
varanasi
gorakhpur02:45 - 07:25
(4 hr 40 m)
Rs.362

Changeover at gorakhpur - 3 h 00 m

Satyagrah Exp
15274
Class SL
gorakhpur junction
raxaul junction10:25 - 16:45
(6 hr 20 m)
Rs.147



View 10 more results


Distance between varanasi and gorakhpur: 200 kms

Distance between gorakhpur and raxaul: 238 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Varanasi to Raxaul?

There are no direct buses between Varanasi and Raxaul.


List the name of buses with bus names between Varanasi and Raxaul.

There are no direct buses between Varanasi and Raxaul. However, the best way to reach Raxaul from Varanasi is to take State Transport Bus from Varanasi to Gorakhpur then take Satyagrah Exp from Gorakhpur to Raxaul.


How many direct buses are operating from Varanasi to Raxaul?

There are no direct buses between Varanasi and Raxaul.


Send Query
Live Chat