How to go from vadodara to arrah

Distance between vadodara to arrah

The driving distance between Vadodara and Arrah is 1480 km, while the aerial distance from Vadodara to Arrah is 1221 km.By Train it is 1623 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance1221 kms
Road Distance1480 kms
Rail Distance1623 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Vadodara to Arrah but there is/are 2 direct train(s) from Vadodara to Arrah. These train(s) is/are Azimabad Expres (12947) and Kamakhya Expres (15667) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Arrah from Vadodara is 27h 34m. The cheapest way to reach Arrah from Vadodara takes you 27h 34m, which is to take Azimabad Expres from Vadodara to Arrah. The fastest way to reach Arrah from Vadodara takes you 9h 32m, which is to take Tata Indica from Vadodara to Ahmedabad then take Go Air from Ahmedabad to Patna then take Indica from Patna to Arrah.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Vadodara and Arrah. You can take Bhavnagar Exp from Vadodara to Ahmedabad then take IndiGo from Ahmedabad to Patna then take Indica from Patna to Arrah.

vadodaraahmedabadpatnaarrah

12hr 49m Rs.6,040

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Bhavnagar Exp
12971
Class SL
vadodara junction
ahmedabad junction03:30 - 05:25
(1 hr 55 m)
Rs.111

Changeover at ahmedabad - 3 h 35 m

IndiGo
6E 154
ahmedabad airport
patna airport09:00 - 13:55
(4 hr 55 m)
Rs.5,416

Changeover at patna - 1 h 00 m

Indica
patna
arrah14:55 - 16:19
(1 hr 24 m)
Rs.513



View 10 more results


Distance between vadodara and ahmedabad: 100 kms

Distance between ahmedabad and patna: 1293 kms

Distance between patna and arrah: 59 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Vadodara and Arrah. You can take Azimabad Expres from Vadodara to Arrah

vadodaraarrah

27hr 34m Rs.550

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Azimabad Expres
12947
Class SL
vadodara junction
ara23:25 - 02:59
(27 hr 34 m)
Rs.550



View 10 more results


Distance between vadodara and arrah: 1623 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Vadodara to Arrah?

Lowest train fare is Rs 547 for Kamakhya Expres and highest train fare is Rs 551 for Azimabad Expres, where average fare is Rs 547 for Kamakhya Expres from Vadodara to Arrah.


List the name of trains with train number between Vadodara and Arrah.

The major trains between Vadodara and Arrah are as follows:

Azimabad Expres (12947) and Kamakhya Expres (15667).


How many direct trains are operating from Vadodara to Arrah?

There are 2 direct trains between Vadodara and Arrah.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Vadodara and Arrah. You can take State transport bus from Vadodara to Nashik then take Rajendra Ngr Ex from Nashik to Arrah

vadodaranashikarrah

35hr 03m Rs.1,166

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
baroda
nasik15:36 - 00:00
(8 hr 24 m)
Rs.648

Changeover at nashik - 3 h 00 m

Rajendra Ngr Ex
12141
Class SL
nasik road
ara03:00 - 02:39
(23 hr 39 m)
Rs.518



View 10 more results


Distance between vadodara and nashik: 358 kms

Distance between nashik and arrah: 1475 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Vadodara to Arrah?

There are no direct buses between Vadodara and Arrah.


List the name of buses with bus names between Vadodara and Arrah.

There are no direct buses between Vadodara and Arrah. However, the best way to reach Arrah from Vadodara is to take State transport bus from Vadodara to Nashik then take Rajendra Ngr Ex from Nashik to Arrah.


How many direct buses are operating from Vadodara to Arrah?

There are no direct buses between Vadodara and Arrah.