How to go from Udaipur to Somnath

Distance between Udaipur to Somnath

Distance between Udaipur to Somnath is 665 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 534 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance534 kms
Road Distance665 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Udaipur to Somnath.The convenient way to reach from Udaipur to Somnath is to take Parshwanath Travel Pvt.Ltd. from Udaipur to Ahmedabad then take Pavan Travels from Ahmedabad to Somnath.The fastest way to reach Somnath from Udaipur is to take Mahindra Logan from Udaipur to Ahmedabad then take Shree Hari Travels from Ahmedabad to Somnath.The cheapest way to reach Somnath from Udaipur is to take Shreenath Travellers from Udaipur to Rajkot then take Jbp Somnath Exp from Rajkot to Somnath.


By Train

No direct train between Udaipur and Somnath is available.Best to take Shreenath Travellers from Udaipur to Rajkot then take Jbp Somnath Exp from Rajkot to Somnath

udaipurrajkotsomnath

19hr 55m Rs.726

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Shreenath Travellers
udaipur
rajkot22:15 - 07:45
(9 hr 30 m)
Rs.600

Changeover at rajkot - 5 h 55 m

Jbp Somnath Exp
11464
Class SL
bhakti nagar
somnath13:40 - 18:10
(4 hr 30 m)
Rs.126



View 10 more results


Distance between udaipur and rajkot: 472 kms

Distance between rajkot and somnath: 184 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Udaipur to Somnath?

There are no direct trains between Udaipur and Somnath.


List the name of trains with train number between Udaipur and Somnath.

There are no direct trains between Udaipur and Somnath. However, the best way to reach Somnath from Udaipur is to take Shreenath Travellers from Udaipur to Rajkot then take Jbp Somnath Exp from Rajkot to Somnath.


How many direct trains are operating from Udaipur to Somnath?

There are no direct trains between Udaipur and Somnath.



By Bus

No direct bus between Udaipur and Somnath is available.Best to take Parshwanath Travel Pvt.Ltd. from Udaipur to Ahmedabad then take Pavan Travels from Ahmedabad to Somnath

udaipurahmedabadsomnath

15hr 15m Rs.950

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Parshwanath Travel Pvt.Ltd.
udaipur
ahmedabad17:15 - 21:30
(4 hr 15 m)
Rs.450

Changeover at ahmedabad - 2 h 00 m

Pavan Travels
ahmedabad
somnath23:30 - 08:30
(9 hr 00 m)
Rs.500



View 10 more results


Distance between udaipur and ahmedabad: 256 kms

Distance between ahmedabad and somnath: 407 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Udaipur to Somnath?

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Somnath.


List the name of buses with bus names between Udaipur and Somnath.

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Somnath. However, the best way to reach Somnath from Udaipur is to take Parshwanath Travel Pvt.Ltd. from Udaipur to Ahmedabad then take Pavan Travels from Ahmedabad to Somnath.


How many direct buses are operating from Udaipur to Somnath?

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Somnath.


Send Query
Live Chat