How to go from Udaipur to Mathura

Distance between Udaipur to Mathura

The driving distance between Udaipur and Mathura is 624 km, while the aerial distance from Udaipur to Mathura is 509 km.By Train it is 598 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance509 kms
Road Distance624 kms
Rail Distance598 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Udaipur to Mathura but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Udaipur to Mathura. These train(s) is/are Mewar Express (12964) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Mathura from Udaipur is 10h 03m.The fastest way to reach Mathura from Udaipur takes you 4h 13m, which is to take Air India from Udaipur to New Delhi then take Tata Indica from New Delhi to Mathura.The cheapest way to reach Mathura from Udaipur takes you 14h 01m, which is to take Udz Jp Sf Spl from Udaipur to Jaipur then take Kavi Guru Exp from Jaipur to Mathura.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Udaipur and Mathura is available. Best to take Air India from Udaipur to New Delhi then take U P Smprk Krnti from New Delhi to Mathura.

udaipurnew delhimathura

6hr 10m Rs.3,547

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Air India
AI 472
dabok airport
indira gandhi international airport16:05 - 17:15
(1 hr 10 m)
Rs.3,442

Changeover at new delhi - 3 h 00 m

U P Smprk Krnti
12448
Class SL
delhi hazrat nizamuddin
mathura junction20:15 - 22:15
(2 hr 00 m)
Rs.105



View 10 more results


Distance between udaipur and new delhi: 541 kms

Distance between new delhi and mathura: 134 kms


By Train

Direct train between Udaipur and Mathura is available.Best to take Mewar Express from Udaipur to Mathura

udaipurmathura

10hr 03m Rs.306

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Mewar Express
12964
Class SL
ranapratapnagar
mathura junction18:22 - 04:25
(10 hr 03 m)
Rs.302



View 10 more results


Distance between udaipur and mathura: 598 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Udaipur to Mathura?

Lowest train fare is Rs 306 for Mewar Express and highest train fare is Rs 306 for Mewar Express, where average fare is Rs 306 for Mewar Express from Udaipur to Mathura.


List the name of trains with train number between Udaipur and Mathura.

The major trains between Udaipur and Mathura are as follows:

Mewar Express (12964).


How many direct trains are operating from Udaipur to Mathura?

There are 1 direct trains between Udaipur and Mathura.



By Bus

No direct bus between Udaipur and Mathura is available.Best to take Air India from Udaipur to New Delhi then take State transport bus from New Delhi to Mathura

udaipurnew delhimathura

7hr 07m Rs.3,730

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Air India
AI 472
dabok airport
indira gandhi international airport16:05 - 17:15
(1 hr 10 m)
Rs.3,442

Changeover at new delhi - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
delhi
mathura20:15 - 23:12
(2 hr 57 m)
Rs.288



View 10 more results


Distance between udaipur and new delhi: 541 kms

Distance between new delhi and mathura: 159 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Udaipur to Mathura?

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Mathura.


List the name of buses with bus names between Udaipur and Mathura.

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Mathura. However, the best way to reach Mathura from Udaipur is to take Air India from Udaipur to New Delhi then take State transport bus from New Delhi to Mathura.


How many direct buses are operating from Udaipur to Mathura?

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Mathura.


Send Query
Live Chat