How to go from Udaipur to Daman

Distance between Udaipur to Daman

The driving distance between Udaipur and Daman is 605 km, while the aerial distance from Udaipur to Daman is 471 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance471 kms
Road Distance605 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Udaipur to Daman.The convenient way to reach from Udaipur to Daman is to take Mahindra Logan from Udaipur to Daman.The fastest way to reach Daman from Udaipur is to take Jet Konnect from Udaipur to Mumbai then take Tata Indica from Mumbai to Daman.The cheapest way to reach Daman from Udaipur is to take Udz Bdts Sf Exp from Udaipur to Vapi then take Indica from Vapi to Daman.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Udaipur and Daman is available. Best to take Jet Konnect from Udaipur to Mumbai then take Tata Indica from Mumbai to Daman.

udaipurmumbaidaman

4hr 49m Rs.9,411

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Jet Konnect
9W 2094
dabok airport
chhatrapati shivaji airport06:55 - 08:10
(1 hr 15 m)
Rs.5,914

Changeover at mumbai - 1 h 00 m

Tata Indica
mumbai
daman09:10 - 11:44
(2 hr 34 m)
Rs.3,497



View 10 more results


Distance between udaipur and mumbai: 623 kms

Distance between mumbai and daman: 176 kms


By Train

No direct train between Udaipur and Daman is available.Best to take Udz Bdts Sf Exp from Udaipur to Vapi then take Indica from Vapi to Daman

udaipurvapidaman

15hr 13m Rs.663

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Udz Bdts Sf Exp
12996
Class SL
ranapratapnagar
vapi21:42 - 11:36
(13 hr 54 m)
Rs.330

Changeover at vapi - 1 h 00 m

Indica
vapi
daman12:36 - 12:55
(0 hr 19 m)
Rs.304



View 10 more results


Distance between udaipur and vapi: 781 kms

Distance between vapi and daman: 13 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Udaipur to Daman?

There are no direct trains between Udaipur and Daman.


List the name of trains with train number between Udaipur and Daman.

There are no direct trains between Udaipur and Daman. However, the best way to reach Daman from Udaipur is to take Udz Bdts Sf Exp from Udaipur to Vapi then take Indica from Vapi to Daman.


How many direct trains are operating from Udaipur to Daman?

There are no direct trains between Udaipur and Daman.



By Bus

No direct bus between Udaipur and Daman is available.Best to take Sankalp & Kareema Travels from Udaipur to Vapi then take Indica from Vapi to Daman

udaipurvapidaman

12hr 49m Rs.1,004

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Sankalp & Kareema Travels
udaipur
vapi17:30 - 05:00
(11 hr 30 m)
Rs.700

Changeover at vapi - 1 h 00 m

Indica
vapi
daman06:00 - 06:19
(0 hr 19 m)
Rs.304



View 10 more results


Distance between udaipur and vapi: 603 kms

Distance between vapi and daman: 13 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Udaipur to Daman?

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Daman.


List the name of buses with bus names between Udaipur and Daman.

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Daman. However, the best way to reach Daman from Udaipur is to take Sankalp & Kareema Travels from Udaipur to Vapi then take Indica from Vapi to Daman.


How many direct buses are operating from Udaipur to Daman?

There are no direct buses between Udaipur and Daman.


Send Query
Live Chat