How to go from surat to arsikere

Distance between surat to arsikere

The aerial distance from Surat to Arsikere is 943 km while the road distance between Surat to Arsikere is 1135 km.By Train it is 1209 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance943 kms
Road Distance1135 kms
Rail Distance1209 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Surat to Arsikere but there is/are 4 direct train(s) from Surat to Arsikere. These train(s) is/are Aii Mys Express (16209), Ju Banglore Exp (16507), Gimb Sbc Expres (16505) and Ypr Ac Express (19406) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Arsikere from Surat is 25h 57m.The fastest way to reach Arsikere from Surat takes you 10h 29m, which is to take Spicejet from Surat to Bangalore then take Indica from Bangalore to Arsikere.The cheapest way to reach Arsikere from Surat takes you 27h 20m, which is to take Aii Mys Express from Surat to Arsikere.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Surat and Arsikere is available. Best to take Spicejet from Surat to Goa then take Vsg Chennai Exp from Goa to Arsikere.

suratgoaarsikere

17hr 05m Rs.3,531

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 151
surat airport
dabolim airport08:25 - 13:00
(4 hr 35 m)
Rs.3,296

Changeover at goa - 3 h 10 m

Vsg Chennai Exp
17312
Class SL
kulem
arsikere junction16:10 - 01:30
(9 hr 20 m)
Rs.235



View 10 more results


Distance between surat and goa: 648 kms

Distance between goa and arsikere: 478 kms


By Train

Direct train between Surat and Arsikere is available.Best to take Aii Mys Express from Surat to Arsikere

suratarsikere

27hr 20m Rs.456

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Aii Mys Express
16209
Class SL
surat
arsikere junction19:15 - 22:35
(27 hr 20 m)
Rs.444



View 10 more results


Distance between surat and arsikere: 1209 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Surat to Arsikere?

Lowest train fare is Rs 456 for Aii Mys Express and highest train fare is Rs 1203 for Ypr Ac Express, where average fare is Rs 456 for Aii Mys Express from Surat to Arsikere.


List the name of trains with train number between Surat and Arsikere.

The major trains between Surat and Arsikere are as follows:

Aii Mys Express (16209), Ju Banglore Exp (16507), Gimb Sbc Expres (16505) and Ypr Ac Express (19406).


How many direct trains are operating from Surat to Arsikere?

There are 4 direct trains between Surat and Arsikere.



By Bus

No direct bus between Surat and Arsikere is available.Best to take Royal Express from Surat to Mumbai then take IndiGo from Mumbai to Bangalore then take Indica from Bangalore to Arsikere

suratmumbaibangalorearsikere

13hr 44m Rs.4,646

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Royal Express
surat
mumbai22:30 - 03:00
(4 hr 30 m)
Rs.400

Changeover at mumbai - 3 h 10 m

IndiGo
6E 421
chhatrapati shivaji airport
hindustan airport06:10 - 07:50
(1 hr 40 m)
Rs.2,856

Changeover at bangalore - 1 h 00 m

Indica
bangalore
arsikere08:50 - 12:14
(3 hr 24 m)
Rs.1,390



View 10 more results


Distance between surat and mumbai: 282 kms

Distance between mumbai and bangalore: 854 kms

Distance between bangalore and arsikere: 170 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Surat to Arsikere?

There are no direct buses between Surat and Arsikere.


List the name of buses with bus names between Surat and Arsikere.

There are no direct buses between Surat and Arsikere. However, the best way to reach Arsikere from Surat is to take Royal Express from Surat to Mumbai then take IndiGo from Mumbai to Bangalore then take Indica from Bangalore to Arsikere.


How many direct buses are operating from Surat to Arsikere?

There are no direct buses between Surat and Arsikere.