How to go from Srinagar to Kalka

Distance between Srinagar to Kalka

The driving distance between Srinagar and Kalka is 614 km, while the aerial distance from Srinagar to Kalka is 410 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance410 kms
Road Distance614 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Srinagar to Kalka.The convenient and fastest way to reach from Srinagar to Kalka is to take Spicejet from Srinagar to Chandigarh then take Indica from Chandigarh to Kalka.The cheapest way to reach Kalka from Srinagar is to take Go Air from Srinagar to New Delhi then take Hwh Dli Klk Mai from New Delhi to Kalka.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Srinagar and Kalka is available. Best to take Spicejet from Srinagar to Chandigarh then take Indica from Chandigarh to Kalka.

srinagarchandigarhkalka

2hr 36m Rs.7,910

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 152
srinagar airport
chandigarh airport14:50 - 15:50
(1 hr 00 m)
Rs.7,506

Changeover at chandigarh - 1 h 00 m

Indica
chandigarh
kalka16:50 - 17:26
(0 hr 36 m)
Rs.404



View 10 more results


Distance between srinagar and chandigarh: 414 kms

Distance between chandigarh and kalka: 24 kms


By Train

No direct train between Srinagar and Kalka is available.Best to take Spicejet from Srinagar to Chandigarh then take Kalka Shtbdi from Chandigarh to Kalka

srinagarchandigarhkalka

6hr 30m Rs.7,688

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 152
srinagar airport
chandigarh airport14:50 - 15:50
(1 hr 00 m)
Rs.7,506

Changeover at chandigarh - 4 h 58 m

Kalka Shtbdi
12005
Class CC
chandigarh junction
kalka20:48 - 21:20
(0 hr 32 m)
Rs.182



View 10 more results


Distance between srinagar and chandigarh: 414 kms

Distance between chandigarh and kalka: 37 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Srinagar to Kalka?

There are no direct trains between Srinagar and Kalka.


List the name of trains with train number between Srinagar and Kalka.

There are no direct trains between Srinagar and Kalka. However, the best way to reach Kalka from Srinagar is to take Spicejet from Srinagar to Chandigarh then take Kalka Shtbdi from Chandigarh to Kalka.


How many direct trains are operating from Srinagar to Kalka?

There are no direct trains between Srinagar and Kalka.



By Bus

No direct bus between Srinagar and Kalka is available.Best to take Spicejet from Srinagar to Chandigarh then take State Transport Bus from Chandigarh to Kalka

srinagarchandigarhkalka

4hr 55m Rs.7,558

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 152
srinagar airport
chandigarh airport14:50 - 15:50
(1 hr 00 m)
Rs.7,506

Changeover at chandigarh - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
chandigarh
kalka18:50 - 19:45
(0 hr 55 m)
Rs.52



View 10 more results


Distance between srinagar and chandigarh: 414 kms

Distance between chandigarh and kalka: 29 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Srinagar to Kalka?

There are no direct buses between Srinagar and Kalka.


List the name of buses with bus names between Srinagar and Kalka.

There are no direct buses between Srinagar and Kalka. However, the best way to reach Kalka from Srinagar is to take Spicejet from Srinagar to Chandigarh then take State Transport Bus from Chandigarh to Kalka.


How many direct buses are operating from Srinagar to Kalka?

There are no direct buses between Srinagar and Kalka.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat