How to go from Solapur to Ujjain

Distance between Solapur to Ujjain

Distance between Solapur to Ujjain is 758 km by Road and 1215 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 620 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance620 kms
Road Distance758 kms
Rail Distance1215 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Solapur to Ujjain but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Solapur to Ujjain. These train(s) is/are etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Ujjain from Solapur is 25h 50m. The cheapest way to reach Ujjain from Solapur takes you 25h 50m, which is to take train with train number 09716 from Solapur to Ujjain. The fastest way to reach Ujjain from Solapur takes you 20h 10m, which is to take Hussainsagar Ex from Solapur to Mumbai then take Bdts Jhansi Exp from Mumbai to Ujjain.


By Train

There is direct train between Solapur and Ujjain. You can take train with train number 09716 from Solapur to Ujjain

solapurujjain

25hr 50m Rs.444

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*


09716
Class Aprx.(SL)
solapur
ujjain junction06:45 - 08:35
(25 hr 50 m)
Rs.444



View 10 more results


Distance between solapur and ujjain: 1215 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Solapur to Ujjain?

Lowest train fare is Rs 445 for train with train number 09716 and highest train fare is Rs 445 for train with train number 09716, where average fare is Rs 445 for train with train number 09716 from Solapur to Ujjain.


List the name of trains with train number between Solapur and Ujjain.

The major trains between Solapur and Ujjain are as follows:

.


How many direct trains are operating from Solapur to Ujjain?

There are 1 direct trains between Solapur and Ujjain.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Solapur and Ujjain. You can take Vrl from Solapur to Mumbai then take Bdts Indore Spl from Mumbai to Ujjain

solapurmumbaiujjain

26hr 40m Rs.920

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

VRL
solapur
mumbai22:45 - 04:55
(6 hr 10 m)
Rs.600

Changeover at mumbai - 8 h 08 m

Bdts Indore Spl
09301
Class SL
mumbai borivali
ujjain junction13:03 - 01:25
(12 hr 22 m)
Rs.320



View 10 more results


Distance between solapur and mumbai: 403 kms

Distance between mumbai and ujjain: 720 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Solapur to Ujjain?

There are no direct buses between Solapur and Ujjain.


List the name of buses with bus names between Solapur and Ujjain.

There are no direct buses between Solapur and Ujjain. However, the best way to reach Ujjain from Solapur is to take Vrl from Solapur to Mumbai then take Bdts Indore Spl from Mumbai to Ujjain.


How many direct buses are operating from Solapur to Ujjain?

There are no direct buses between Solapur and Ujjain.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat