How to go from Shirdi to Daund

Distance between Shirdi to Daund

The aerial distance from Shirdi to Daund is 146 km while the road distance between Shirdi to Daund is 163 km.By Train it is 188 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance146 kms
Road Distance163 kms
Rail Distance188 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Shirdi to Daund but there is/are 6 direct train(s) from Shirdi to Daund. These train(s) is/are Snsi Pvr Specia (01037), Cstm Fast Pass (51034), Snsi Chennai Ex (22602) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Daund from Shirdi is 3h 25m. The cheapest way to reach Daund from Shirdi takes you 3h 25m, which is to take Snsi Pvr Specia from Shirdi to Daund. The fastest way to reach Daund from Shirdi takes you 3h 15m, which is to take Indica from Shirdi to Daund.


By Train

There is direct train between Shirdi and Daund. You can take Snsi Pvr Specia from Shirdi to Daund

shirdidaund

3hr 25m Rs.128

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Snsi Pvr Specia
01037
Class SL
sainagar shirdi
daund junction05:00 - 08:25
(3 hr 25 m)
Rs.128



View 10 more results


Distance between shirdi and daund: 188 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Shirdi to Daund?

Lowest train fare is Rs 128 for Snsi Pvr Specia and highest train fare is Rs 148 for Snsi Chennai Ex, where average fare is Rs 128 for Snsi Pvr Specia from Shirdi to Daund.


List the name of trains with train number between Shirdi and Daund.

The major trains between Shirdi and Daund are as follows:

Snsi Pvr Specia (01037), Cstm Fast Pass (51034), Snsi Chennai Ex (22602).


How many direct trains are operating from Shirdi to Daund?

There are 6 direct trains between Shirdi and Daund.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Shirdi and Daund. You can take Neeta Tours and Travels from Shirdi to Ahmednagar then take a taxi from Ahmednagar to Daund

shirdiahmednagardaund

4hr 18m Rs.1,160

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Neeta Tours and Travels
shirdi
ahmednagar13:00 - 15:00
(2 hr 00 m)
Rs.250

Changeover at ahmednagar - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
ahmednagar
daund16:00 - 17:18
(1 hr 18 m)
Rs.910



View 10 more results


Distance between shirdi and ahmednagar: 87 kms

Distance between ahmednagar and daund: 65 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Shirdi to Daund?

There are no direct buses between Shirdi and Daund.


List the name of buses with bus names between Shirdi and Daund.

There are no direct buses between Shirdi and Daund. However, the best way to reach Daund from Shirdi is to take Neeta Tours and Travels from Shirdi to Ahmednagar then take a taxi from Ahmednagar to Daund.


How many direct buses are operating from Shirdi to Daund?

There are no direct buses between Shirdi and Daund.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat