How to go from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi

Distance between Shahjahanpur to New Delhi

The aerial distance from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi is 280 km while the road distance between Shahjahanpur to New Delhi is 344 km.By Train it is 328 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance280 kms
Road Distance344 kms
Rail Distance328 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Shahjahanpur to New Delhi but there is/are 21 direct train(s) from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi. These train(s) is/are Shramjeevi Exp (12391), Fd Dli Exp (14205), Lucknow Mail (12229), Garib Nawaj Exp (15715), Pbr Express (19270) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach New Delhi from Shahjahanpur is 5h 20m. The cheapest way to reach New Delhi from Shahjahanpur takes you 6h 02m, which is to take Shramjeevi Exp from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi. The fastest way to reach New Delhi from Shahjahanpur takes you 6h 02m, which is to take Shramjeevi Exp from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi. You can take Dli Fd Exp from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow then take Jet Airways from Lucknow to New Delhi.

shahjahanpurlucknownew delhi

6hr 40m Rs.4,321

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Dli Fd Exp
14206
Class SL
shahjehanpur
lucknow charbagh01:10 - 03:50
(2 hr 40 m)
Rs.118

Changeover at lucknow - 2 h 55 m

Jet Airways
S2 5711
amausi airport
indira gandhi international airport06:45 - 07:50
(1 hr 05 m)
Rs.4,203



View 10 more results


Distance between shahjahanpur and lucknow: 164 kms

Distance between lucknow and new delhi: 423 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi. You can take Shramjeevi Exp from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi

shahjahanpurnew delhi

6hr 02m Rs.115

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Shramjeevi Exp
12391
Class 2S
shahjehanpur
new delhi23:08 - 05:10
(6 hr 02 m)
Rs.115



View 10 more results


Distance between shahjahanpur and new delhi: 328 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi?

Lowest train fare is Rs 115 for Shramjeevi Exp and highest train fare is Rs 266 for Anvt Garib Rath, where average fare is Rs 181 for Fd Dli Exp from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi.


List the name of trains with train number between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi.

The major trains between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi are as follows:

Shramjeevi Exp (12391), Fd Dli Exp (14205), Lucknow Mail (12229), Garib Nawaj Exp (15715), Pbr Express (19270).


How many direct trains are operating from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi?

There are 21 direct trains between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi. You can take Amritsar Mail from Shahjahanpur to Rampur then take State Transport Bus from Rampur to New Delhi

shahjahanpurrampurnew delhi

9hr 19m Rs.453

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Amritsar Mail
13005
Class SL
shahjehanpur
rampur18:35 - 20:17
(1 hr 42 m)
Rs.79

Changeover at rampur - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
rampur
delhi23:17 - 03:54
(4 hr 37 m)
Rs.348



View 10 more results


Distance between shahjahanpur and rampur: 134 kms

Distance between rampur and new delhi: 192 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi?

There are no direct buses between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi.


List the name of buses with bus names between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi.

There are no direct buses between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi. However, the best way to reach New Delhi from Shahjahanpur is to take Amritsar Mail from Shahjahanpur to Rampur then take State Transport Bus from Rampur to New Delhi.


How many direct buses are operating from Shahjahanpur to New Delhi?

There are no direct buses between Shahjahanpur and New Delhi.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat