How to go from Rohtak to Jaipur

Distance between Rohtak to Jaipur

The driving distance between Rohtak and Jaipur is 271 km, while the aerial distance from Rohtak to Jaipur is 237 km.By Train it is 357 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance237 kms
Road Distance271 kms
Rail Distance357 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Rohtak to Jaipur but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Rohtak to Jaipur. These train(s) is/are Cdg Aii G Rath (12984) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Jaipur from Rohtak is 6h 17m.The fastest way to reach Jaipur from Rohtak takes you 3h 23m, which is to take a taxi from Rohtak to New Delhi then take Air India from New Delhi to Jaipur.The cheapest way to reach Jaipur from Rohtak takes you 6h 17m, which is to take Cdg Aii G Rath from Rohtak to Jaipur.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Rohtak and Jaipur is available. Best to take Rok Ndls Exp from Rohtak to New Delhi then take Jet Airways from New Delhi to Jaipur.

rohtaknew delhijaipur

4hr 25m Rs.3,275

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Rok Ndls Exp
14324
Class 2S
rohtak junction
nangloi14:15 - 14:57
(0 hr 42 m)
Rs.41

Changeover at new delhi - 2 h 58 m

Jet Airways
S2 5037
indira gandhi international airport
sanganeer airport17:55 - 18:40
(0 hr 45 m)
Rs.3,234



View 10 more results


Distance between rohtak and new delhi: 53 kms

Distance between new delhi and jaipur: 230 kms


By Train

Direct train between Rohtak and Jaipur is available.Best to take Cdg Aii G Rath from Rohtak to Jaipur

rohtakjaipur

6hr 17m Rs.290

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Cdg Aii G Rath
12984
Class Aprx.(SL)
rohtak junction
jaipur junction01:13 - 07:30
(6 hr 17 m)
Rs.290



View 10 more results


Distance between rohtak and jaipur: 357 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Rohtak to Jaipur?

Lowest train fare is Rs 290 for Cdg Aii G Rath and highest train fare is Rs 290 for Cdg Aii G Rath, where average fare is Rs 290 for Cdg Aii G Rath from Rohtak to Jaipur.


List the name of trains with train number between Rohtak and Jaipur.

The major trains between Rohtak and Jaipur are as follows:

Cdg Aii G Rath (12984).


How many direct trains are operating from Rohtak to Jaipur?

There are 1 direct trains between Rohtak and Jaipur.



By Bus

No direct bus between Rohtak and Jaipur is available.Best to take a taxi from Rohtak to Gurgaon then take Indo Canadian Tpt Co from Gurgaon to Jaipur

rohtakgurgaonjaipur

6hr 04m Rs.1,855

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Taxi / Private Car
rohtak
gurgaon20:56 - 22:30
(1 hr 34 m)
Rs.1,106

Changeover at gurgaon - 1 h 00 m

Indo Canadian Tpt Co
gurgaon
jaipur23:30 - 03:00
(3 hr 30 m)
Rs.749



View 10 more results


Distance between rohtak and gurgaon: 79 kms

Distance between gurgaon and jaipur: 234 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Rohtak to Jaipur?

There are no direct buses between Rohtak and Jaipur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Rohtak and Jaipur.

There are no direct buses between Rohtak and Jaipur. However, the best way to reach Jaipur from Rohtak is to take a taxi from Rohtak to Gurgaon then take Indo Canadian Tpt Co from Gurgaon to Jaipur.


How many direct buses are operating from Rohtak to Jaipur?

There are no direct buses between Rohtak and Jaipur.


Send Query
Live Chat