How to go from ranchi to darbhanga

Distance between ranchi to darbhanga

The aerial distance from Ranchi to Darbhanga is 311 km while the road distance between Ranchi to Darbhanga is 435 km.By Train it is 544 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance311 kms
Road Distance435 kms
Rail Distance544 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Ranchi to Darbhanga but there is/are 2 direct train(s) from Ranchi to Darbhanga. These train(s) is/are Rnc Jyg Exp (18605) and Hyb Dbg Expres (17005) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Darbhanga from Ranchi is 13h 00m. The cheapest way to reach Darbhanga from Ranchi takes you 13h 00m, which is to take Rnc Jyg Exp from Ranchi to Darbhanga. The fastest way to reach Darbhanga from Ranchi takes you 4h 32m, which is to take Jet Konnect from Ranchi to Patna then take Indica from Patna to Darbhanga.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Ranchi and Darbhanga. You can take Jet Konnect from Ranchi to Patna then take Indica from Patna to Darbhanga.

ranchipatnadarbhanga

4hr 32m Rs.4,444

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Jet Konnect
9W 2856
ranchi airport
patna airport07:15 - 08:15
(1 hr 00 m)
Rs.3,455

Changeover at patna - 1 h 00 m

Indica
patna
darbhanga09:15 - 11:47
(2 hr 32 m)
Rs.989



View 10 more results


Distance between ranchi and patna: 254 kms

Distance between patna and darbhanga: 127 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Ranchi and Darbhanga. You can take Rnc Jyg Exp from Ranchi to Darbhanga

ranchidarbhanga

13hr 00m Rs.268

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Rnc Jyg Exp
18605
Class SL
ranchi junction
darbhanga junction20:40 - 09:40
(13 hr 00 m)
Rs.268



View 10 more results


Distance between ranchi and darbhanga: 544 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Ranchi to Darbhanga?

Lowest train fare is Rs 264 for Hyb Dbg Expres and highest train fare is Rs 268 for Rnc Jyg Exp, where average fare is Rs 264 for Hyb Dbg Expres from Ranchi to Darbhanga.


List the name of trains with train number between Ranchi and Darbhanga.

The major trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga are as follows:

Rnc Jyg Exp (18605) and Hyb Dbg Expres (17005).


How many direct trains are operating from Ranchi to Darbhanga?

There are 2 direct trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Ranchi and Darbhanga. You can take Bsrtc (Gaurav Luxury) from Ranchi to Patna then take Bsrtc (Gaurav Luxury) from Patna to Darbhanga

ranchipatnadarbhanga

12hr 50m Rs.870

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

BSRTC (Gaurav Luxury)
ranchi
patna07:00 - 14:44
(7 hr 44 m)
Rs.600

Changeover at patna - 1 h 46 m

BSRTC (Gaurav Luxury)
patna
darbhanga16:30 - 19:50
(3 hr 20 m)
Rs.270



View 10 more results


Distance between ranchi and patna: 309 kms

Distance between patna and darbhanga: 133 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Ranchi to Darbhanga?

There are no direct buses between Ranchi and Darbhanga.


List the name of buses with bus names between Ranchi and Darbhanga.

There are no direct buses between Ranchi and Darbhanga. However, the best way to reach Darbhanga from Ranchi is to take Bsrtc (Gaurav Luxury) from Ranchi to Patna then take Bsrtc (Gaurav Luxury) from Patna to Darbhanga.


How many direct buses are operating from Ranchi to Darbhanga?

There are no direct buses between Ranchi and Darbhanga.