How to go from Raipur to Haridwar

Distance between Raipur to Haridwar

Distance between Raipur to Haridwar is 1295 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 1027 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance1027 kms
Road Distance1295 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains or buses between Raipur to Haridwar.The convenient way to reach from Raipur to Haridwar is to take IndiGo from Raipur to New Delhi then take Ddn Janshtbdi from New Delhi to Haridwar.The fastest way to reach Haridwar from Raipur is to take IndiGo from Raipur to New Delhi then take Tata Indica from New Delhi to Haridwar.The cheapest way to reach Haridwar from Raipur is to take C G Smprk Krnti from Raipur to New Delhi then take Ind Ddn Express from New Delhi to Haridwar.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Raipur and Haridwar. You can take IndiGo from Raipur to New Delhi then take Ddn Janshtbdi from New Delhi to Haridwar.

raipurnew delhiharidwar

9hr 55m Rs.5,001

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 486
raipur airport
indira gandhi international airport09:40 - 11:15
(1 hr 35 m)
Rs.4,897

Changeover at new delhi - 4 h 10 m

Ddn Janshtbdi
12055
Class 2S
new delhi
haridwar junction15:25 - 19:35
(4 hr 10 m)
Rs.104



View 10 more results


Distance between raipur and new delhi: 944 kms

Distance between new delhi and haridwar: 251 kms


By Train

There is no direct train between Raipur and Haridwar. You can take IndiGo from Raipur to New Delhi then take Ndls Juc Expres from New Delhi to Deoband then take a taxi from Deoband to Haridwar

raipurnew delhideobandharidwar

9hr 59m Rs.5,832

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 486
raipur airport
indira gandhi international airport09:40 - 11:15
(1 hr 35 m)
Rs.4,897

Changeover at new delhi - 3 h 30 m

Ndls Juc Expres
14681
Class 2S
new delhi
deoband14:45 - 17:23
(2 hr 38 m)
Rs.66

Changeover at deoband - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
deoband
haridwar18:23 - 19:39
(1 hr 16 m)
Rs.868



View 10 more results


Distance between raipur and new delhi: 944 kms

Distance between new delhi and deoband: 148 kms

Distance between deoband and haridwar: 62 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Raipur to Haridwar?

There are no direct trains between Raipur and Haridwar.


List the name of trains with train number between Raipur and Haridwar.

There are no direct trains between Raipur and Haridwar. However, the best way to reach Haridwar from Raipur is to take IndiGo from Raipur to New Delhi then take Ndls Juc Expres from New Delhi to Deoband then take a taxi from Deoband to Haridwar.


How many direct trains are operating from Raipur to Haridwar?

There are no direct trains between Raipur and Haridwar.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Raipur and Haridwar. You can take IndiGo from Raipur to New Delhi then take State Transport Bus from New Delhi to Haridwar

raipurnew delhiharidwar

9hr 36m Rs.5,263

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 486
raipur airport
indira gandhi international airport09:40 - 11:15
(1 hr 35 m)
Rs.4,897

Changeover at new delhi - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
delhi
hardwar14:15 - 19:16
(5 hr 01 m)
Rs.366



View 10 more results


Distance between raipur and new delhi: 944 kms

Distance between new delhi and haridwar: 202 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Raipur to Haridwar?

There are no direct buses between Raipur and Haridwar.


List the name of buses with bus names between Raipur and Haridwar.

There are no direct buses between Raipur and Haridwar. However, the best way to reach Haridwar from Raipur is to take IndiGo from Raipur to New Delhi then take State Transport Bus from New Delhi to Haridwar.


How many direct buses are operating from Raipur to Haridwar?

There are no direct buses between Raipur and Haridwar.


Send Query
Live Chat