How to go from Raebareli to Hardoi

Distance between Raebareli to Hardoi

Distance between Raebareli to Hardoi is 217 km by Road and 179 km by Rails. Aerial distance is 180 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance180 kms
Road Distance217 kms
Rail Distance179 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Raebareli to Hardoi but there is/are 12 direct train(s) from Raebareli to Hardoi. These train(s) is/are Padmavat Expres (14207), Nauchandi Exp (14511), Nauchandi Exp (14511), Amritsar Mail (13005), K V Exp (14257) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Hardoi from Raebareli is 3h 48m.The fastest way to reach Hardoi from Raebareli takes you 3h 49m, which is to take Padmavat Expres from Raebareli to Hardoi.The cheapest way to reach Hardoi from Raebareli takes you 3h 49m, which is to take Padmavat Expres from Raebareli to Hardoi.


By Train

Direct train between Raebareli and Hardoi is available.Best to take Padmavat Expres from Raebareli to Hardoi

raebarelihardoi

3hr 49m Rs.124

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Padmavat Expres
14207
Class SL
rae bareli junction
hardoi19:20 - 23:09
(3 hr 49 m)
Rs.124



View 10 more results


Distance between raebareli and hardoi: 179 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Raebareli to Hardoi?

Lowest train fare is Rs 124 for Padmavat Expres and highest train fare is Rs 124 for Padmavat Expres, where average fare is Rs 124 for Padmavat Expres from Raebareli to Hardoi.


List the name of trains with train number between Raebareli and Hardoi.

The major trains between Raebareli and Hardoi are as follows:

Padmavat Expres (14207), Nauchandi Exp (14511), Nauchandi Exp (14511), Amritsar Mail (13005), K V Exp (14257).


How many direct trains are operating from Raebareli to Hardoi?

There are 12 direct trains between Raebareli and Hardoi.



By Bus

No direct bus between Raebareli and Hardoi is available.Best to take State Transport Bus from Raebareli to Lucknow then take Amritsar Exp from Lucknow to Hardoi

raebarelilucknowhardoi

6hr 04m Rs.228

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
raibareilly
lucknow11:53 - 13:35
(1 hr 42 m)
Rs.139

Changeover at lucknow - 3 h 00 m

Amritsar Exp
13049
Class SL
alamnagar
hardoi16:35 - 17:57
(1 hr 22 m)
Rs.89



View 10 more results


Distance between raebareli and lucknow: 77 kms

Distance between lucknow and hardoi: 95 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Raebareli to Hardoi?

There are no direct buses between Raebareli and Hardoi.


List the name of buses with bus names between Raebareli and Hardoi.

There are no direct buses between Raebareli and Hardoi. However, the best way to reach Hardoi from Raebareli is to take State Transport Bus from Raebareli to Lucknow then take Amritsar Exp from Lucknow to Hardoi.


How many direct buses are operating from Raebareli to Hardoi?

There are no direct buses between Raebareli and Hardoi.


Send Query
Live Chat