How to go from Raebareli to Fatehpur

Distance between Raebareli to Fatehpur

The road distance between Raebareli to Fatehpur is 87 km, while the aerial distance from Raebareli to Fatehpur is 68 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance68 kms
Road Distance87 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Raebareli to Fatehpur.The convenient and fastest way to reach from Raebareli to Fatehpur is to take a taxi from Raebareli to Fatehpur.The cheapest way to reach Fatehpur from Raebareli is to take State Transport Bus from Raebareli to Kanpur then take Purshottam Exp from Kanpur to Fatehpur.


By Train

No direct train between Raebareli and Fatehpur is available.Best to take Nauchandi Exp from Raebareli to Unchahar then take a taxi from Unchahar to Fatehpur

raebareliunchaharfatehpur

2hr 36m Rs.955

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Nauchandi Exp
14512
Class SL
rae bareli junction
lachhmanpur07:05 - 07:25
(0 hr 20 m)
Rs.59

Changeover at unchahar - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
unchahar
fatehpur08:25 - 09:41
(1 hr 16 m)
Rs.896



View 10 more results


Distance between raebareli and unchahar: 20 kms

Distance between unchahar and fatehpur: 64 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Raebareli to Fatehpur?

There are no direct trains between Raebareli and Fatehpur.


List the name of trains with train number between Raebareli and Fatehpur.

There are no direct trains between Raebareli and Fatehpur. However, the best way to reach Fatehpur from Raebareli is to take Nauchandi Exp from Raebareli to Unchahar then take a taxi from Unchahar to Fatehpur.


How many direct trains are operating from Raebareli to Fatehpur?

There are no direct trains between Raebareli and Fatehpur.



By Bus

No direct bus between Raebareli and Fatehpur is available.Best to take State Transport Bus from Raebareli to Kanpur then take Purshottam Exp from Kanpur to Fatehpur

raebarelikanpurfatehpur

6hr 34m Rs.307

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
raibareilly
kanpur23:16 - 01:55
(2 hr 39 m)
Rs.203

Changeover at kanpur - 3 h 00 m

Purshottam Exp
12802
Class SL
kanpur central
fatehpur04:55 - 05:50
(0 hr 55 m)
Rs.104



View 10 more results


Distance between raebareli and kanpur: 112 kms

Distance between kanpur and fatehpur: 77 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Raebareli to Fatehpur?

There are no direct buses between Raebareli and Fatehpur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Raebareli and Fatehpur.

There are no direct buses between Raebareli and Fatehpur. However, the best way to reach Fatehpur from Raebareli is to take State Transport Bus from Raebareli to Kanpur then take Purshottam Exp from Kanpur to Fatehpur.


How many direct buses are operating from Raebareli to Fatehpur?

There are no direct buses between Raebareli and Fatehpur.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat