How to go from Pune to Panchgani

Distance between Pune to Panchgani

The driving distance between Pune and Panchgani is 220 km, while the aerial distance from Pune to Panchgani is 92 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance92 kms
Road Distance220 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains between Pune to Panchgani but there is/are nearly 1 direct bus(es) plying between Pune to Panchgani.These bus(es) is/are Neeta Tours and Travels etc. The minimum time a bus takes to reach Panchgani from Pune is 4h 30m.The cheapest way to reach Panchgani from Pune takes you 4h 30m, which is to take Neeta Tours and Travels from Pune to Panchgani. The fastest way to reach Panchgani from Pune takes you 4h 02m, which is to take Tata Indica from Pune to Mahabaleshwar then take State transport bus from Mahabaleshwar to Panchgani.


By Train

There is no direct train between Pune and Panchgani. You can take Koyna Express from Pune to Satara then take Indica from Satara to Panchgani

punesatarapanchgani

6hr 06m Rs.1,495

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Koyna Express
11029
Class 2S
ghorpuri
nira12:52 - 14:20
(1 hr 28 m)
Rs.49

Changeover at satara - 1 h 00 m

Indica
satara
panchgani15:20 - 18:58
(3 hr 38 m)
Rs.1,446



View 10 more results


Distance between pune and satara: 83 kms

Distance between satara and panchgani: 178 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Pune to Panchgani?

There are no direct trains between Pune and Panchgani.


List the name of trains with train number between Pune and Panchgani.

There are no direct trains between Pune and Panchgani. However, the best way to reach Panchgani from Pune is to take Koyna Express from Pune to Satara then take Indica from Satara to Panchgani.


How many direct trains are operating from Pune to Panchgani?

There are no direct trains between Pune and Panchgani.



By Bus

There is direct bus between Pune and Panchgani. You can take Neeta Tours and Travels from Pune to Panchgani

punepanchgani

4hr 30m Rs.350

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Neeta Tours and Travels
pune
panchgani06:00 - 10:30
(4 hr 30 m)
Rs.350



View 10 more results


Distance between pune and panchgani: 237 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Pune to Panchgani?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 350 for Neeta Tours and Travels and highest bus fare is Rs 350 for Neeta Tours and Travels, where average fare is Rs 350 for Neeta Tours and Travels from Pune to Panchgani.


List the name of buses with bus names between Pune and Panchgani.

The major buses between Pune and Panchgani are as follows:

Neeta Tours and Travels.


How many direct buses are operating from Pune to Panchgani?

There are 1 direct buses between Pune and Panchgani.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat