How to go from Pune to Badlapur

Distance between Pune to Badlapur

The driving distance between Pune and Badlapur is 158 km, while the aerial distance from Pune to Badlapur is 96 km.By Train it is 114 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance96 kms
Road Distance158 kms
Rail Distance114 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Pune to Badlapur but there is/are 3 direct train(s) from Pune to Badlapur. These train(s) is/are Cstm Fast Pass (51034), Bjp Bb Fast Pas (51030) and Fast Passenger (51028) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Badlapur from Pune is 3h 03m. The cheapest way to reach Badlapur from Pune takes you 3h 03m, which is to take Cstm Fast Pass from Pune to Badlapur. The fastest way to reach Badlapur from Pune takes you 3h 03m, which is to take Cstm Fast Pass from Pune to Badlapur.


By Train

There is direct train between Pune and Badlapur. You can take Cstm Fast Pass from Pune to Badlapur

punebadlapur

3hr 03m Rs.99

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Cstm Fast Pass
51034
Class Aprx.(SL)
dapodi
badlapur23:25 - 02:28
(3 hr 03 m)
Rs.99



View 10 more results


Distance between pune and badlapur: 114 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Pune to Badlapur?

Lowest train fare is Rs 99 for Cstm Fast Pass and highest train fare is Rs 99 for Cstm Fast Pass, where average fare is Rs 99 for Cstm Fast Pass from Pune to Badlapur.


List the name of trains with train number between Pune and Badlapur.

The major trains between Pune and Badlapur are as follows:

Cstm Fast Pass (51034), Bjp Bb Fast Pas (51030) and Fast Passenger (51028).


How many direct trains are operating from Pune to Badlapur?

There are 3 direct trains between Pune and Badlapur.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Pune and Badlapur. You can take P And S Travels-(Maharaja) from Pune to Kalyan then take a taxi from Kalyan to Badlapur

punekalyanbadlapur

4hr 59m Rs.560

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

P And S Travels-(Maharaja)
pune
kalyan17:35 - 21:05
(3 hr 30 m)
Rs.350

Changeover at kalyan - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
kalyan
badlapur22:05 - 22:34
(0 hr 29 m)
Rs.210



View 10 more results


Distance between pune and kalyan: 149 kms

Distance between kalyan and badlapur: 15 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Pune to Badlapur?

There are no direct buses between Pune and Badlapur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Pune and Badlapur.

There are no direct buses between Pune and Badlapur. However, the best way to reach Badlapur from Pune is to take P And S Travels-(Maharaja) from Pune to Kalyan then take a taxi from Kalyan to Badlapur.


How many direct buses are operating from Pune to Badlapur?

There are no direct buses between Pune and Badlapur.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat