How to go from New Delhi to Salasar

Distance between New Delhi to Salasar

The road distance between New Delhi to Salasar is 334 km, while the aerial distance from New Delhi to Salasar is 263 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance263 kms
Road Distance334 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains between New Delhi to Salasar but there is/are nearly 3 direct bus(es) plying between New Delhi to Salasar.These bus(es) is/are Nand Travels, State transport bus etc. The minimum time a bus takes to reach Salasar from New Delhi is 7h 27m.The cheapest way to reach Salasar from New Delhi takes you 7h 40m, which is to take Nand Travels from New Delhi to Salasar. The fastest way to reach Salasar from New Delhi takes you 6h 40m, which is to take Indica from New Delhi to Salasar.


By Train

There is no direct train between New Delhi and Salasar. You can take train with train number 04043 from New Delhi to Ratangarh then take a taxi from Ratangarh to Salasar

new delhiratangarhsalasar

6hr 54m Rs.835

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*


04043
Class Aprx.(SL)
delhi cantt.
ratangarh junction05:37 - 10:27
(4 hr 50 m)
Rs.159

Changeover at ratangarh - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
ratangarh
salasar11:27 - 12:31
(1 hr 04 m)
Rs.658



View 10 more results


Distance between new delhi and ratangarh: 311 kms

Distance between ratangarh and salasar: 47 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from New Delhi to Salasar?

There are no direct trains between New Delhi and Salasar.


List the name of trains with train number between New Delhi and Salasar.

There are no direct trains between New Delhi and Salasar. However, the best way to reach Salasar from New Delhi is to take train with train number 04043 from New Delhi to Ratangarh then take a taxi from Ratangarh to Salasar.


How many direct trains are operating from New Delhi to Salasar?

There are no direct trains between New Delhi and Salasar.



By Bus

There is direct bus between New Delhi and Salasar. You can take Nand Travels from New Delhi to Salasar

new delhisalasar

7hr 40m Rs.400

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Nand Travels
delhi
salasar20:30 - 04:10
(7 hr 40 m)
Rs.400



View 10 more results


Distance between new delhi and salasar: 337 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from New Delhi to Salasar?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 400 for Nand Travels and highest bus fare is Rs 574 for , where average fare is Rs 400 for Nand Travels from New Delhi to Salasar.


List the name of buses with bus names between New Delhi and Salasar.

The major buses between New Delhi and Salasar are as follows:

Nand Travels, State transport bus.


How many direct buses are operating from New Delhi to Salasar?

There are 3 direct buses between New Delhi and Salasar.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat