How to go from New Delhi to Raebareli

Distance between New Delhi to Raebareli

The driving distance between New Delhi and Raebareli is 600 km, while the aerial distance from New Delhi to Raebareli is 494 km.By Train it is 591 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance494 kms
Road Distance600 kms
Rail Distance591 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between New Delhi to Raebareli but there is/are 8 direct train(s) from New Delhi to Raebareli. These train(s) is/are Neelachal Exp (12876), Padmavat Expres (14208), Bsb Garib Rath (22408), Ndls Mldt Exp (14004), Jsm Hwh Sf Exp (12372) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Raebareli from New Delhi is 9h 18m. The cheapest way to reach Raebareli from New Delhi takes you 9h 18m, which is to take Neelachal Exp from New Delhi to Raebareli. The fastest way to reach Raebareli from New Delhi takes you 4h 01m, which is to take IndiGo from New Delhi to Lucknow then take a taxi from Lucknow to Raebareli.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between New Delhi and Raebareli. You can take IndiGo from New Delhi to Lucknow then take Asr Hwh Mail from Lucknow to Raebareli.

new delhilucknowraebareli

5hr 46m Rs.4,292

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 444
indira gandhi international airport
amausi airport06:25 - 07:30
(1 hr 05 m)
Rs.4,208

Changeover at lucknow - 3 h 20 m

Asr Hwh Mail
13006
Class SL
lucknow charbagh
rae bareli junction10:50 - 12:11
(1 hr 21 m)
Rs.84



View 10 more results


Distance between new delhi and lucknow: 423 kms

Distance between lucknow and raebareli: 78 kms


By Train

There is direct train between New Delhi and Raebareli. You can take Neelachal Exp from New Delhi to Raebareli

new delhiraebareli

9hr 18m Rs.302

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Neelachal Exp
12876
Class SL
new delhi
rae bareli junction06:30 - 15:48
(9 hr 18 m)
Rs.302



View 10 more results


Distance between new delhi and raebareli: 591 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from New Delhi to Raebareli?

Lowest train fare is Rs 270 for train with train number 12552 and highest train fare is Rs 400 for Bsb Garib Rath, where average fare is Rs 302 for Neelachal Exp from New Delhi to Raebareli.


List the name of trains with train number between New Delhi and Raebareli.

The major trains between New Delhi and Raebareli are as follows:

Neelachal Exp (12876), Padmavat Expres (14208), Bsb Garib Rath (22408), Ndls Mldt Exp (14004), Jsm Hwh Sf Exp (12372).


How many direct trains are operating from New Delhi to Raebareli?

There are 8 direct trains between New Delhi and Raebareli.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between New Delhi and Raebareli. You can take Dbrt Rajdhani from New Delhi to Allahabad then take State Transport Bus from Allahabad to Raebareli

new delhiallahabadraebareli

12hr 34m Rs.1,098

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Dbrt Rajdhani
12424
Class 3A
new delhi
allahabad junction14:00 - 20:39
(6 hr 39 m)
Rs.870

Changeover at allahabad - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
allahabad
raibareilly23:39 - 02:34
(2 hr 55 m)
Rs.228



View 10 more results


Distance between new delhi and allahabad: 634 kms

Distance between allahabad and raebareli: 126 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from New Delhi to Raebareli?

There are no direct buses between New Delhi and Raebareli.


List the name of buses with bus names between New Delhi and Raebareli.

There are no direct buses between New Delhi and Raebareli. However, the best way to reach Raebareli from New Delhi is to take Dbrt Rajdhani from New Delhi to Allahabad then take State Transport Bus from Allahabad to Raebareli.


How many direct buses are operating from New Delhi to Raebareli?

There are no direct buses between New Delhi and Raebareli.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat