How to go from New Delhi to Pushkar

Distance between New Delhi to Pushkar

The road distance between New Delhi to Pushkar is 404 km, while the aerial distance from New Delhi to Pushkar is 354 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance354 kms
Road Distance404 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains between New Delhi to Pushkar but there is/are nearly 1 direct bus(es) plying between New Delhi to Pushkar.These bus(es) is/are State transport bus etc. The minimum time a bus takes to reach Pushkar from New Delhi is 8h 37m.The cheapest way to reach Pushkar from New Delhi takes you 7h 27m, which is to take Chetak Exp from New Delhi to Ajmer then take Indigo from Ajmer to Pushkar. The fastest way to reach Pushkar from New Delhi takes you 3h 57m, which is to take Air India from New Delhi to Jaipur then take Tata Indica from Jaipur to Pushkar.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between New Delhi and Pushkar. You can take Air India from New Delhi to Jaipur then take Tata Indica from Jaipur to Pushkar.

new delhijaipurpushkar

3hr 57m Rs.5,387

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Air India
AI 612
indira gandhi international airport
sanganeer airport12:00 - 12:50
(0 hr 50 m)
Rs.3,129

Changeover at jaipur - 1 h 00 m

Tata Indica
jaipur
pushkar13:50 - 15:57
(2 hr 07 m)
Rs.2,258



View 10 more results


Distance between new delhi and jaipur: 230 kms

Distance between jaipur and pushkar: 145 kms


By Train

There is no direct train between New Delhi and Pushkar. You can take Chetak Exp from New Delhi to Ajmer then take Indigo from Ajmer to Pushkar

new delhiajmerpushkar

7hr 27m Rs.459

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Chetak Exp
12981
Class SL
delhi cantt.
ajmer junction19:58 - 02:00
(6 hr 02 m)
Rs.215

Changeover at ajmer - 1 h 00 m

Indigo
ajmer
pushkar03:00 - 03:25
(0 hr 25 m)
Rs.244



View 10 more results


Distance between new delhi and ajmer: 363 kms

Distance between ajmer and pushkar: 16 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from New Delhi to Pushkar?

There are no direct trains between New Delhi and Pushkar.


List the name of trains with train number between New Delhi and Pushkar.

There are no direct trains between New Delhi and Pushkar. However, the best way to reach Pushkar from New Delhi is to take Chetak Exp from New Delhi to Ajmer then take Indigo from Ajmer to Pushkar.


How many direct trains are operating from New Delhi to Pushkar?

There are no direct trains between New Delhi and Pushkar.



By Bus

There is direct bus between New Delhi and Pushkar. You can take State transport bus from New Delhi to Pushkar

new delhipushkar

8hr 37m Rs.738

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
delhi
pushkarAnyTimeRs.738



View 10 more results


Distance between new delhi and pushkar: 408 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from New Delhi to Pushkar?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 738 for and highest bus fare is Rs 738 for , where average fare is Rs 738 for from New Delhi to Pushkar.


List the name of buses with bus names between New Delhi and Pushkar.

The major buses between New Delhi and Pushkar are as follows:

State transport bus.


How many direct buses are operating from New Delhi to Pushkar?

There are 1 direct buses between New Delhi and Pushkar.


Send Query
Live Chat