How to go from Nanded to Udupi

Distance between Nanded to Udupi

The driving distance between Nanded and Udupi is 876 km, while the aerial distance from Nanded to Udupi is 703 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance703 kms
Road Distance876 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Nanded to Udupi.The convenient way to reach from Nanded to Udupi is to take Indica from Nanded to Bidar then take Vrl from Bidar to Udupi.The fastest way to reach Udupi from Nanded is to take train with train number 07120 from Nanded to Hyderabad then take Spicejet from Hyderabad to Mangalore then take Indica from Mangalore to Udupi.The cheapest way to reach Udupi from Nanded is to take Sachkhand Exp from Nanded to Manmad then take Mngla Lksdp Exp from Manmad to Udupi.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Nanded and Udupi is available. Best to take train with train number 07120 from Nanded to Hyderabad then take Spicejet from Hyderabad to Mangalore then take Indica from Mangalore to Udupi.

nandedhyderabadmangaloreudupi

17hr 25m Rs.5,270

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*


07120
Class Aprx.(SL)
hazur sahib nanded
secunderabad junction17:30 - 23:20
(5 hr 50 m)
Rs.118

Changeover at hyderabad - 7 h 50 m

Spicejet
SG 1023
begumpet airport
bajpe airport07:10 - 08:50
(1 hr 40 m)
Rs.4,382

Changeover at mangalore - 1 h 00 m

Indica
mangalore
udupi09:50 - 10:55
(1 hr 05 m)
Rs.727



View 10 more results


Distance between nanded and hyderabad: 271 kms

Distance between hyderabad and mangalore: 629 kms

Distance between mangalore and udupi: 53 kms


By Train

No direct train between Nanded and Udupi is available.Best to take Indica from Nanded to Solapur then take Golgumbaz Exp from Solapur to Bagalkot then take State transport bus from Bagalkot to Udupi

nandedsolapurbagalkotudupi

23hr 29m Rs.3,614

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Indica
nanded
solapur08:27 - 13:40
(5 hr 13 m)
Rs.2,700

Changeover at solapur - 1 h 00 m

Golgumbaz Exp
16536
Class SL
solapur
bagalkot14:40 - 18:43
(4 hr 03 m)
Rs.118

Changeover at bagalkot - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
bagalkot
udupi21:43 - 07:56
(10 hr 13 m)
Rs.778



View 10 more results


Distance between nanded and solapur: 261 kms

Distance between solapur and bagalkot: 163 kms

Distance between bagalkot and udupi: 430 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Nanded to Udupi?

There are no direct trains between Nanded and Udupi.


List the name of trains with train number between Nanded and Udupi.

There are no direct trains between Nanded and Udupi. However, the best way to reach Udupi from Nanded is to take Indica from Nanded to Solapur then take Golgumbaz Exp from Solapur to Bagalkot then take State transport bus from Bagalkot to Udupi.


How many direct trains are operating from Nanded to Udupi?

There are no direct trains between Nanded and Udupi.



By Bus

No direct bus between Nanded and Udupi is available.Best to take Indica from Nanded to Bidar then take Vrl from Bidar to Udupi

nandedbidarudupi

21hr 49m Rs.2,797

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Indica
nanded
bidar10:11 - 13:30
(3 hr 19 m)
Rs.1,797

Changeover at bidar - 1 h 00 m

VRL
bidar
udupi14:30 - 08:00
(17 hr 30 m)
Rs.1,000



View 10 more results


Distance between nanded and bidar: 166 kms

Distance between bidar and udupi: 797 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Nanded to Udupi?

There are no direct buses between Nanded and Udupi.


List the name of buses with bus names between Nanded and Udupi.

There are no direct buses between Nanded and Udupi. However, the best way to reach Udupi from Nanded is to take Indica from Nanded to Bidar then take Vrl from Bidar to Udupi.


How many direct buses are operating from Nanded to Udupi?

There are no direct buses between Nanded and Udupi.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat