How to go from Nagpur to Veraval

Distance between Nagpur to Veraval

Distance between Nagpur to Veraval is 1265 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 912 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance912 kms
Road Distance1265 kms

How to Reach?

No direct flights or trains or buses are available between Nagpur to Veraval.The convenient way to reach from Nagpur to Veraval is to take IndiGo from Nagpur to Ahmedabad then take Indica from Ahmedabad to Veraval.The fastest way to reach Veraval from Nagpur is to take Go Air from Nagpur to Mumbai then take Jet Konnect from Mumbai to Diu then take a taxi from Diu to Veraval.The cheapest way to reach Veraval from Nagpur is to take Puri Gimb Exp from Nagpur to Ahmedabad then take Mahasagar Travels Ltd. from Ahmedabad to Veraval.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Nagpur and Veraval is available. Best to take IndiGo from Nagpur to Ahmedabad then take Indica from Ahmedabad to Veraval.

nagpurahmedabadveraval

12hr 03m Rs.7,228

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 135
sonegaon airport
ahmedabad airport11:15 - 14:15
(3 hr 00 m)
Rs.3,854

Changeover at ahmedabad - 1 h 00 m

Indica
ahmedabad
veraval15:15 - 23:18
(8 hr 03 m)
Rs.3,374



View 10 more results


Distance between nagpur and ahmedabad: 697 kms

Distance between ahmedabad and veraval: 403 kms


By Train

No direct train between Nagpur and Veraval is available.Best to take IndiGo from Nagpur to Ahmedabad then take Somnath Express from Ahmedabad to Veraval

nagpurahmedabadveraval

19hr 10m Rs.4,074

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 135
sonegaon airport
ahmedabad airport11:15 - 14:15
(3 hr 00 m)
Rs.3,854

Changeover at ahmedabad - 7 h 45 m

Somnath Express
19221
Class SL
ahmedabad junction
veraval22:00 - 06:25
(8 hr 25 m)
Rs.217



View 10 more results


Distance between nagpur and ahmedabad: 697 kms

Distance between ahmedabad and veraval: 426 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Nagpur to Veraval?

There are no direct trains between Nagpur and Veraval.


List the name of trains with train number between Nagpur and Veraval.

There are no direct trains between Nagpur and Veraval. However, the best way to reach Veraval from Nagpur is to take IndiGo from Nagpur to Ahmedabad then take Somnath Express from Ahmedabad to Veraval.


How many direct trains are operating from Nagpur to Veraval?

There are no direct trains between Nagpur and Veraval.



By Bus

No direct bus between Nagpur and Veraval is available.Best to take IndiGo from Nagpur to Ahmedabad then take Mahasagar Travels Ltd. from Ahmedabad to Veraval

nagpurahmedabadveraval

18hr 25m Rs.4,254

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 135
sonegaon airport
ahmedabad airport11:15 - 14:15
(3 hr 00 m)
Rs.3,854

Changeover at ahmedabad - 7 h 55 m

Mahasagar Travels LTD.
ahmedabad
veraval22:10 - 05:40
(7 hr 30 m)
Rs.400



View 10 more results


Distance between nagpur and ahmedabad: 697 kms

Distance between ahmedabad and veraval: 404 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Nagpur to Veraval?

There are no direct buses between Nagpur and Veraval.


List the name of buses with bus names between Nagpur and Veraval.

There are no direct buses between Nagpur and Veraval. However, the best way to reach Veraval from Nagpur is to take IndiGo from Nagpur to Ahmedabad then take Mahasagar Travels Ltd. from Ahmedabad to Veraval.


How many direct buses are operating from Nagpur to Veraval?

There are no direct buses between Nagpur and Veraval.


Send Query
Live Chat