How to go from nagpur to raigarh

Distance between nagpur to raigarh

The driving distance between Nagpur and Raigarh is 543 km, while the aerial distance from Nagpur to Raigarh is 456 km.By Train it is 544 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance456 kms
Road Distance543 kms
Rail Distance544 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Nagpur to Raigarh but there is/are 15 direct train(s) from Nagpur to Raigarh. These train(s) is/are Gitanjali Exp (12859), Azad Hind Exp (12129), Howrah Mail (12809), Pbr Howrah Exp (12905), Okha Howrah Exp (22905) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Raigarh from Nagpur is 7h 56m.The fastest way to reach Raigarh from Nagpur takes you 6h 55m, which is to take Air India from Nagpur to Raipur then take Indica from Raipur to Raigarh.The cheapest way to reach Raigarh from Nagpur takes you 7h 56m, which is to take Gitanjali Exp from Nagpur to Raigarh.


By Flight

No direct connectivity to flight between Nagpur and Raigarh is available. Best to take Air India from Nagpur to Raipur then take Azad Hind Exp from Raipur to Raigarh.

nagpurraipurraigarh

10hr 45m Rs.4,140

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Air India
AI 469
sonegaon airport
raipur airport07:40 - 08:25
(0 hr 45 m)
Rs.3,970

Changeover at raipur - 6 h 30 m

Azad Hind Exp
12129
Class SL
raipur junction
raigarh14:55 - 18:25
(3 hr 30 m)
Rs.170



View 10 more results


Distance between nagpur and raipur: 279 kms

Distance between raipur and raigarh: 243 kms


By Train

Direct train between Nagpur and Raigarh is available.Best to take Gitanjali Exp from Nagpur to Raigarh

nagpurraigarh

7hr 56m Rs.288

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Gitanjali Exp
12859
Class SL
nagpur junction
raigarh19:05 - 03:01
(7 hr 56 m)
Rs.288



View 10 more results


Distance between nagpur and raigarh: 544 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Nagpur to Raigarh?

Lowest train fare is Rs 264 for Ltt Shalimar Ex and highest train fare is Rs 288 for Gitanjali Exp, where average fare is Rs 268 for Ju Puri Express from Nagpur to Raigarh.


List the name of trains with train number between Nagpur and Raigarh.

The major trains between Nagpur and Raigarh are as follows:

Gitanjali Exp (12859), Azad Hind Exp (12129), Howrah Mail (12809), Pbr Howrah Exp (12905), Okha Howrah Exp (22905).


How many direct trains are operating from Nagpur to Raigarh?

There are 15 direct trains between Nagpur and Raigarh.



By Bus

No direct bus between Nagpur and Raigarh is available.Best to take Raipur Travels (Nagpur) from Nagpur to Raipur then take Indica from Raipur to Raigarh

nagpurraipurraigarh

13hr 10m Rs.2,891

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Raipur Travels (Nagpur)
nagpur
raipur (cg)09:30 - 16:30
(7 hr 00 m)
Rs.320

Changeover at raipur - 1 h 00 m

Indica
raipur
raigarh17:30 - 22:40
(5 hr 10 m)
Rs.2,571



View 10 more results


Distance between nagpur and raipur: 285 kms

Distance between raipur and raigarh: 259 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Nagpur to Raigarh?

There are no direct buses between Nagpur and Raigarh.


List the name of buses with bus names between Nagpur and Raigarh.

There are no direct buses between Nagpur and Raigarh. However, the best way to reach Raigarh from Nagpur is to take Raipur Travels (Nagpur) from Nagpur to Raipur then take Indica from Raipur to Raigarh.


How many direct buses are operating from Nagpur to Raigarh?

There are no direct buses between Nagpur and Raigarh.