How to go from Mumbai to Davanagere

Distance between Mumbai to Davanagere

The aerial distance from Mumbai to Davanagere is 605 km while the road distance between Mumbai to Davanagere is 718 km.By Train it is 740 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance605 kms
Road Distance718 kms
Rail Distance740 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Mumbai to Davanagere but there is/are 10 direct train(s) from Mumbai to Davanagere. These train(s) is/are Chalukya Expres (11017), Sharavathi Exp (11035), Bgkt Sbcexp (16507), Aii Mys Express (16209), Gimb Sbc Expres (16505) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Davanagere from Mumbai is 16h 38m. The cheapest way to reach Davanagere from Mumbai takes you 16h 38m, which is to take Chalukya Expres from Mumbai to Davanagere. The fastest way to reach Davanagere from Mumbai takes you 5h 26m, which is to take Spicejet from Mumbai to Hubli then take Indica from Hubli to Davanagere.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Mumbai and Davanagere. You can take Spicejet from Mumbai to Hubli then take Indica from Hubli to Davanagere.

mumbaihublidavanagere

5hr 26m Rs.5,740

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Spicejet
SG 2441
chhatrapati shivaji airport
hubli airport12:40 - 14:10
(1 hr 30 m)
Rs.4,241

Changeover at hubli - 1 h 00 m

Indica
hubli
davanagere15:10 - 18:06
(2 hr 56 m)
Rs.1,500



View 10 more results


Distance between mumbai and hubli: 477 kms

Distance between hubli and davanagere: 147 kms


By Train

There is direct train between Mumbai and Davanagere. You can take Chalukya Expres from Mumbai to Davanagere

mumbaidavanagere

16hr 38m Rs.353

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Chalukya Expres
11017
Class SL
kalyan junction
davangere22:10 - 14:48
(16 hr 38 m)
Rs.353



View 10 more results


Distance between mumbai and davanagere: 740 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Mumbai to Davanagere?

Lowest train fare is Rs 353 for Chalukya Expres and highest train fare is Rs 953 for Ypr Ac Express, where average fare is Rs 372 for train with train number 06512 from Mumbai to Davanagere.


List the name of trains with train number between Mumbai and Davanagere.

The major trains between Mumbai and Davanagere are as follows:

Chalukya Expres (11017), Sharavathi Exp (11035), Bgkt Sbcexp (16507), Aii Mys Express (16209), Gimb Sbc Expres (16505).


How many direct trains are operating from Mumbai to Davanagere?

There are 10 direct trains between Mumbai and Davanagere.



By Bus

There is direct bus between Mumbai and Davanagere. You can take Vrl from Mumbai to Davanagere

mumbaidavanagere

14hr 20m Rs.1,500

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

VRL
mumbai
davangere19:00 - 09:20
(14 hr 20 m)
Rs.1,500



View 10 more results


Distance between mumbai and davanagere: 724 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Mumbai to Davanagere?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 800 for Sharma Transports and highest bus fare is Rs 2500 for Neeta Tours and Travels, where average fare is Rs 1500 for Vrl from Mumbai to Davanagere.


List the name of buses with bus names between Mumbai and Davanagere.

The major buses between Mumbai and Davanagere are as follows:

VRL, Neeta Tours and Travels, Sharma Transports, GeePee Travels.


How many direct buses are operating from Mumbai to Davanagere?

There are 17 direct buses between Mumbai and Davanagere.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat