How to go from Mau to Allahabad

Distance between Mau to Allahabad

The aerial distance from Mau to Allahabad is 188 km while the road distance between Mau to Allahabad is 211 km.By Train it is 209 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance188 kms
Road Distance211 kms
Rail Distance209 kms

How to Reach?

No flights are available between Mau to Allahabad but there is/are 12 direct train(s) from Mau to Allahabad. These train(s) is/are Lichchavi Exp (14005), Chaurichauraexp (15004), Gkp Ltt Exp (15018), Gkp Ltt Exp (15018), Ntv Durg Exp (18202) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Allahabad from Mau is 5h 03m.The fastest way to reach Allahabad from Mau takes you 3h 28m, which is to take a taxi from Mau to Allahabad.The cheapest way to reach Allahabad from Mau takes you 5h 03m, which is to take Lichchavi Exp from Mau to Allahabad.


By Train

Direct train between Mau and Allahabad is available.Best to take Lichchavi Exp from Mau to Allahabad

mauallahabad

5hr 03m Rs.138

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Lichchavi Exp
14005
Class SL
mau junction
allahabad city13:55 - 18:58
(5 hr 03 m)
Rs.137



View 10 more results


Distance between mau and allahabad: 209 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Mau to Allahabad?

Lowest train fare is Rs 138 for Lichchavi Exp and highest train fare is Rs 208 for Tapti Ganga Exp, where average fare is Rs 157 for Ntv Durg Exp from Mau to Allahabad.


List the name of trains with train number between Mau and Allahabad.

The major trains between Mau and Allahabad are as follows:

Lichchavi Exp (14005), Chaurichauraexp (15004), Gkp Ltt Exp (15018), Gkp Ltt Exp (15018), Ntv Durg Exp (18202).


How many direct trains are operating from Mau to Allahabad?

There are 12 direct trains between Mau and Allahabad.



By Bus

No direct bus between Mau and Allahabad is available.Best to take Utsarg Exp from Mau to Faizabad then take State Transport Bus from Faizabad to Allahabad

maufaizabadallahabad

11hr 21m Rs.429

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Utsarg Exp
18191
Class SL
mau junction
faizabad junction22:25 - 03:00
(4 hr 35 m)
Rs.134

Changeover at faizabad - 3 h 00 m

State Transport Bus
faizabab
allahabad06:00 - 09:46
(3 hr 46 m)
Rs.295



View 10 more results


Distance between mau and faizabad: 204 kms

Distance between faizabad and allahabad: 163 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Mau to Allahabad?

There are no direct buses between Mau and Allahabad.


List the name of buses with bus names between Mau and Allahabad.

There are no direct buses between Mau and Allahabad. However, the best way to reach Allahabad from Mau is to take Utsarg Exp from Mau to Faizabad then take State Transport Bus from Faizabad to Allahabad.


How many direct buses are operating from Mau to Allahabad?

There are no direct buses between Mau and Allahabad.


Send Query
Live Chat