How to go from lucknow to raigarh

Distance between lucknow to raigarh

The driving distance between Lucknow and Raigarh is 791 km, while the aerial distance from Lucknow to Raigarh is 609 km

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance609 kms
Road Distance791 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains or buses between Lucknow to Raigarh.The convenient way to reach from Lucknow to Raigarh is to take IndiGo from Lucknow to Kolkata then take Hwh Pbr Okhaex from Kolkata to Raigarh.The fastest way to reach Raigarh from Lucknow is to take IndiGo from Lucknow to Bhubaneshwar then take Indica from Bhubaneshwar to Raigarh.The cheapest way to reach Raigarh from Lucknow is to take Ljn R Garibrath from Lucknow to Usalapur then take a taxi from Usalapur to Bilaspur then take Itr Tata Passgn from Bilaspur to Raigarh.


By Flight

There is no direct connectivity to flight between Lucknow and Raigarh. You can take IndiGo from Lucknow to Kolkata then take Hwh Pbr Okhaex from Kolkata to Raigarh.

lucknowkolkataraigarh

14hr 19m Rs.4,782

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

IndiGo
6E 342
amausi airport
netaji subhas chandra airport17:00 - 19:30
(2 hr 30 m)
Rs.4,483

Changeover at kolkata - 3 h 25 m

Hwh Pbr Okhaex
12906
Class SL
kolkata howrah junction
raigarh22:55 - 07:19
(8 hr 24 m)
Rs.299



View 10 more results


Distance between lucknow and kolkata: 890 kms

Distance between kolkata and raigarh: 588 kms


By Train

There is no direct train between Lucknow and Raigarh. You can take Indica from Lucknow to Chandia then take Kalingautkalexp from Chandia to Raigarh

lucknowchandiaraigarh

18hr 10m Rs.3,863

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Indica
lucknow
chandia19:20 - 04:05
(8 hr 45 m)
Rs.3,654

Changeover at chandia - 1 h 00 m

Kalingautkalexp
18478
Class SL
chandia road
raigarh05:05 - 13:30
(8 hr 25 m)
Rs.195



View 10 more results


Distance between lucknow and chandia: 438 kms

Distance between chandia and raigarh: 365 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Lucknow to Raigarh?

There are no direct trains between Lucknow and Raigarh.


List the name of trains with train number between Lucknow and Raigarh.

There are no direct trains between Lucknow and Raigarh. However, the best way to reach Raigarh from Lucknow is to take Indica from Lucknow to Chandia then take Kalingautkalexp from Chandia to Raigarh.


How many direct trains are operating from Lucknow to Raigarh?

There are no direct trains between Lucknow and Raigarh.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Lucknow and Raigarh. You can take State Transport Bus from Lucknow to Jhansi then take Hirakund Exp from Jhansi to Raigarh

lucknowjhansiraigarh

25hr 39m Rs.911

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
lucknow
jhansi04:53 - 12:05
(7 hr 12 m)
Rs.550

Changeover at jhansi - 3 h 00 m

Hirakund Exp
18508
Class SL
jhansi junction
raigarh15:05 - 06:32
(15 hr 27 m)
Rs.361



View 10 more results


Distance between lucknow and jhansi: 304 kms

Distance between jhansi and raigarh: 863 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Lucknow to Raigarh?

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Raigarh.


List the name of buses with bus names between Lucknow and Raigarh.

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Raigarh. However, the best way to reach Raigarh from Lucknow is to take State Transport Bus from Lucknow to Jhansi then take Hirakund Exp from Jhansi to Raigarh.


How many direct buses are operating from Lucknow to Raigarh?

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Raigarh.