How to go from Lucknow to Mau

Distance between Lucknow to Mau

The aerial distance from Lucknow to Mau is 285 km while the road distance between Lucknow to Mau is 321 km.By Train it is 333 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance285 kms
Road Distance321 kms
Rail Distance333 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Lucknow to Mau but there is/are 9 direct train(s) from Lucknow to Mau. These train(s) is/are Saryuyamuna Exp (14650), Garib Nawaj Exp (15716), Garib Nawaj Exp (15716), Utsarg Exp (18192), Sabarmati Exp (19165) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Mau from Lucknow is 6h 50m. The cheapest way to reach Mau from Lucknow takes you 6h 50m, which is to take Garib Nawaj Exp from Lucknow to Mau. The fastest way to reach Mau from Lucknow takes you 6h 25m, which is to take Indica from Lucknow to Mau.


By Train

There is direct train between Lucknow and Mau. You can take Garib Nawaj Exp from Lucknow to Mau

lucknowmau

6hr 50m Rs.184

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Garib Nawaj Exp
15716
Class SL
lucknow charbagh
mau junction05:35 - 12:25
(6 hr 50 m)
Rs.184



View 10 more results


Distance between lucknow and mau: 332 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Lucknow to Mau?

Lowest train fare is Rs 181 for Utsarg Exp and highest train fare is Rs 209 for Ljn Muv Exp, where average fare is Rs 184 for Saryuyamuna Exp from Lucknow to Mau.


List the name of trains with train number between Lucknow and Mau.

The major trains between Lucknow and Mau are as follows:

Saryuyamuna Exp (14650), Garib Nawaj Exp (15716), Garib Nawaj Exp (15716), Utsarg Exp (18192), Sabarmati Exp (19165).


How many direct trains are operating from Lucknow to Mau?

There are 9 direct trains between Lucknow and Mau.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Lucknow and Mau. You can take State Transport Bus from Lucknow to Azamgarh then take Tapti Ganga Exp from Azamgarh to Mau

lucknowazamgarhmau

10hr 10m Rs.566

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
lucknow
azamgarh04:45 - 11:10
(6 hr 25 m)
Rs.496

Changeover at azamgarh - 3 h 00 m

Tapti Ganga Exp
19045
Class SL
azamgarh
mau junction14:10 - 14:55
(0 hr 45 m)
Rs.70



View 10 more results


Distance between lucknow and azamgarh: 274 kms

Distance between azamgarh and mau: 43 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Lucknow to Mau?

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Mau.


List the name of buses with bus names between Lucknow and Mau.

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Mau. However, the best way to reach Mau from Lucknow is to take State Transport Bus from Lucknow to Azamgarh then take Tapti Ganga Exp from Azamgarh to Mau.


How many direct buses are operating from Lucknow to Mau?

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Mau.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat