How to go from Lucknow to Kashipur

Distance between Lucknow to Kashipur

The aerial distance from Lucknow to Kashipur is 326 km while the road distance between Lucknow to Kashipur is 382 km.By Train it is 369 Km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance326 kms
Road Distance382 kms
Rail Distance369 kms

How to Reach?

There are no flights between Lucknow to Kashipur but there is/are 1 direct train(s) from Lucknow to Kashipur. These train(s) is/are Bsb Ddn Exp (14265) etc. The minimum time a train takes to reach Kashipur from Lucknow is 12h 50m. The cheapest way to reach Kashipur from Lucknow takes you 12h 50m, which is to take Bsb Ddn Exp from Lucknow to Kashipur. The fastest way to reach Kashipur from Lucknow takes you 6h 41m, which is to take Fd Dli Exp from Lucknow to Rampur then take a taxi from Rampur to Kashipur.


By Train

There is direct train between Lucknow and Kashipur. You can take Bsb Ddn Exp from Lucknow to Kashipur

lucknowkashipur

12hr 50m Rs.199

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Bsb Ddn Exp
14265
Class Aprx.(SL)
lucknow charbagh
kashipur16:45 - 05:35
(12 hr 50 m)
Rs.199



View 10 more results


Distance between lucknow and kashipur: 369 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Lucknow to Kashipur?

Lowest train fare is Rs 199 for Bsb Ddn Exp and highest train fare is Rs 199 for Bsb Ddn Exp, where average fare is Rs 199 for Bsb Ddn Exp from Lucknow to Kashipur.


List the name of trains with train number between Lucknow and Kashipur.

The major trains between Lucknow and Kashipur are as follows:

Bsb Ddn Exp (14265).


How many direct trains are operating from Lucknow to Kashipur?

There are 1 direct trains between Lucknow and Kashipur.



By Bus

There is no direct bus between Lucknow and Kashipur. You can take State Transport Bus from Lucknow to Moradabad then take Utr Samprk K Ex from Moradabad to Kashipur

lucknowmoradabadkashipur

11hr 39m Rs.653

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

State Transport Bus
lucknow
moradabad08:26 - 16:08
(7 hr 42 m)
Rs.612

Changeover at moradabad - 3 h 00 m

Utr Samprk K Ex
15035
Class 2S
moradabad junction
kashipur19:08 - 20:05
(0 hr 57 m)
Rs.41



View 10 more results


Distance between lucknow and moradabad: 338 kms

Distance between moradabad and kashipur: 51 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Lucknow to Kashipur?

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Kashipur.


List the name of buses with bus names between Lucknow and Kashipur.

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Kashipur. However, the best way to reach Kashipur from Lucknow is to take State Transport Bus from Lucknow to Moradabad then take Utr Samprk K Ex from Moradabad to Kashipur.


How many direct buses are operating from Lucknow to Kashipur?

There are no direct buses between Lucknow and Kashipur.


comments powered by Disqus

Send Query
Live Chat