How to go from latur to sangli

Distance between latur to sangli

Distance between Latur to Sangli is 333 km by Road along with an aerial distance of 284 km.

TypeDistance
Aerial Distance284 kms
Road Distance333 kms

How to Reach?

There are no direct flights or trains between Latur to Sangli but there is/are nearly 4 direct bus(es) plying between Latur to Sangli.These bus(es) is/are Sharma Travels (Nanded), Sharma Travels (Nanded)-(Sharma Simba), Shree Khurana Travels-(NON REFUNDABLE) and Sharma Travels (Nanded)-Sharma Simba etc. The minimum time a bus takes to reach Sangli from Latur is 6h 30m.The cheapest way to reach Sangli from Latur takes you 8h 59m, which is to take Ngp Kop Express from Latur to Miraj then take a taxi from Miraj to Sangli. The fastest way to reach Sangli from Latur takes you 6h 50m, which is to take Sharma Travels (Nanded) from Latur to Sangli.


By Train

There is no direct train between Latur and Sangli. You can take Ngp Kop Express from Latur to Miraj then take a taxi from Miraj to Sangli

laturmirajsangli

8hr 59m Rs.468

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Ngp Kop Express
11403
Class SL
latur
miraj junction05:30 - 12:50
(7 hr 20 m)
Rs.164

Changeover at miraj - 1 h 00 m

Taxi / Private Car
miraj
sangli13:50 - 14:29
(0 hr 39 m)
Rs.280



View 10 more results


Distance between latur and miraj: 343 kms

Distance between miraj and sangli: 20 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct train fare from Latur to Sangli?

There are no direct trains between Latur and Sangli.


List the name of trains with train number between Latur and Sangli.

There are no direct trains between Latur and Sangli. However, the best way to reach Sangli from Latur is to take Ngp Kop Express from Latur to Miraj then take a taxi from Miraj to Sangli.


How many direct trains are operating from Latur to Sangli?

There are no direct trains between Latur and Sangli.



By Bus

There is direct bus between Latur and Sangli. You can take Sharma Travels (Nanded) from Latur to Sangli

latursangli

6hr 50m Rs.900

More DetailsFromToDep. & Arr. TimePrice*

Sharma Travels (Nanded)
latur
sangli23:55 - 06:45
(6 hr 50 m)
Rs.900



View 10 more results


Distance between latur and sangli: 317 kms

Things to Know

What is the average direct bus fare from Latur to Sangli?

Lowest bus fare is Rs 750 for Sharma Travels (Nanded)-Sharma Simba and highest bus fare is Rs 1400 for Shree Khurana Travels-(NON REFUNDABLE), where average fare is Rs 900 for Sharma Travels (Nanded) from Latur to Sangli.


List the name of buses with bus names between Latur and Sangli.

The major buses between Latur and Sangli are as follows:

Sharma Travels (Nanded), Sharma Travels (Nanded)-(Sharma Simba), Shree Khurana Travels-(NON REFUNDABLE) and Sharma Travels (Nanded)-Sharma Simba.


How many direct buses are operating from Latur to Sangli?

There are 4 direct buses between Latur and Sangli.